3852 L B MCLEOD ROAD, Orlando, FL 32805
Industrial - ORLANDO, FL
- Added:
- Mar 30, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 47
- Last Refresh:
- May 15 at 6:06 pm
Property Features for 3852 L B MCLEOD ROAD
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Industrial
- Zoning
- IND-2/IND-
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 09-23-29-9452-02-010
- Size
- 14,302 SF
- Lot size
- 0.89 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 22532.5
Utilities
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1972
- Building materials
- Block
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Mark Allen License #3246800 (321) 689-8000
Listing office COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE PROF IN 1600 E Amelia St, Orlando, FL (321) 689-8000
Listing date Mar 30, 2026
HighLights
- 14,302 SF INDUSTRIAL zoned building
- Recently renovated with upgrades and new flooring
- Includes 3 warehouses
- Features 10 offices (8 on the first floor, 2 on the second)
- Fenced yard
- Available for lease at $15.00/PSF NNN
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $415.3k | $29.04 |
| − Vacancy | −$14.1k | −$0.99 |
| EGI | $401.2k | $28.05 |
| − OpEx | −$120.4k | −$8.42 |
| NOI | $280.8k | $19.64 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Tastebuds Resturant Style Catering — 3601 Vineland Rd, Orlando, FL 32811
- Classic Catering Design-Orlndo — 3021 39th St, Orlando, FL 32839
- Kate's Plates — 3601 Vineland Rd Suite 1, Orlando, FL 32881
- Christopher's Stellar Dining Inc — 3601 Vineland Rd, Orlando, FL 32811
- Longitude
- -81.423527
- Latitude
- 28.508364