For Sale
    Back to Search
    3.5 Acres for Redevelopment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    870 N Mayhill Road, Denton, TX 76208

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,750,000

    3.5 acres with four warehouses for expansion or redevelopment.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    4,800 SF
    Lot size:
    3.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $364/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    75
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:03 pm

    Property Features for 870 N Mayhill Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,800 SF
    Lot size
    3.50 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2009

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Charles Horton

    Listing agent Charles Horton License #0546099

    Listing office The Michael Group Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 3.5 acre lot for expansion or redevelopment in high growth area
    • Four 1200 sf metal warehouses built in 2009
    • One building currently rented for $2000 pm on month to month lease
    • Mayhill Road recently expanded and improved
    • Approx. 2 acres with screened fence behind buildings
    • Each building has electricity, water, bathroom, private yard and security gate

    Overview

    This property features 3.5 acres of flat land suitable for expansion or redevelopment. It includes four metal warehouses, each measuring 1200 square feet and equipped with two grade-level doors. One of the buildings is currently rented for $2000 per month on a month-to-month lease. Approximately 2 acres behind the buildings are enclosed by a screened fence. Each building has electricity, water, a bathroom, a private yard, and a security gate. The property has a water well, and city water is available at the street. The expansion of North Mayhill Road has recently been completed. This property is located in a high-growth area with close proximity to downtown Denton. The intended use of the property is for expansion or redevelopment.