86 Sisson Road, Harwich Port, MA 02646
COMMERCIAL - Harwich Port, MA
- Added:
- May 19, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 364
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 10:06 pm
Property Features for 86 Sisson Road
- APN
- 21-D1-0
- Size
- 8,500 SF
- Lot size
- 6.51 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 5047
- Year built
- 1850
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Flooring type
- Hardwood, Vinyl
- Building materials
- Wood Frame, Shingle Siding
Listing agent John E Ciluzzi License #9516768 (508) 962-5033
Listing office Premier Commercial 1645 Falmouth Road, Building G, Centerville, MA (508) 815-5700
Listing date May 19, 2025
HighLights
- Turnkey business opportunity: Mooncussers Tavern and Inn is ready for immediate operation.
- Sprawling 6+ acre lot with an 8,500 sq ft building.
- Includes a 137‑seat tavern/restaurant and 5 guest rooms.
- Three residential units (studio, one‑bedroom, and two‑bedroom) for staff or owners.
- Located minutes from Harwich Village, Cape Cod Bay, and Nantucket Sound.
- Redevelopment potential for workforce housing or a private estate.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $255.0k | $30.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.6k | −$0.66 |
| EGI | $249.4k | $29.34 |
| − OpEx | −$74.8k | −$8.80 |
| NOI | $174.6k | $20.54 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Safe Harbor Bed & Breakfast Cape Cod — 647 Main St, Harwich, MA 02645
- The Mooring at Harwich Port — 525 MA-28, Harwich Port, MA 02646
- Longitude
- -70.0894391
- Latitude
- 41.6769314