For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Woodland Professional Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    812 Court Street, Woodland, CA 95695

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $749,000

    Professional office building in downtown Woodland with solid tenant base.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,300 SF
    Lot size:
    0.27 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $226/SF
    Added:
    Mar 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    64
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:15 am

    Property Features for 812 Court Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,300 SF
    Lot size
    0.27 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1963

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kurt I. Hunt

    Listing agent Kurt I. Hunt License #01394766

    Listing office Yolo County Realty Inc

    Listing date Mar 16, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of Downtown Woodland.
    • Solid tenant base providing immediate investment income.
    • Over 3300 sq ft of single‑level office space.
    • 18 private parking spaces.
    • 5 separate and spacious offices.
    • 3 ADA‑approved bathrooms.

    Overview

    This professional office building, situated in the heart of Downtown Woodland, presents an investment opportunity. The well-maintained and updated single-level office space spans over 3300 square feet and features 5 separate and spacious offices. It includes 3 ADA-approved bathrooms and a kitchenette facility. The property also offers 18 private parking spaces and is equipped with 3 air conditioners. Its location provides convenient access to downtown restaurants.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $519.4K
    NOI $46,748 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $667.8K
    NOI $46,748 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $935.0K
    NOI $46,748 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $79.2k $24.00
    − Vacancy −$16.9k −$5.11
    EGI $62.3k $18.89
    − OpEx −$15.6k −$4.72
    NOI $46.7k $14.17
    3,300 SF · lease $24.00/SF/yr · vacancy 21.30% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $667.8K
    $584.4K – $779.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $46,748 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.24%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $890.4K
    $779.1K – $1.04M (±1% cap)
    NOI $62,330 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.32%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Pathway Assembly Church

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Hotel & Motel

Longitude
    -121.7701734
    Latitude
    38.6783946

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Professional office building in downtown Woodland with solid tenant base.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 812 Court Street Woodland, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $749,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location in the heart of Downtown Woodland.; Solid tenant base providing immediate investment income.; Over 3300 sq ft of single‑level office space.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.