For Sale
    Back to Search
    Wheat Ridge Suburban Office Condo Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7867 West 38th Avenue, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $450,000

    Pristine 2,122 SF office condo with multiple offices and entrances.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,122 SF
    Price / SF:
    $212/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:40 pm

    Property Features for 7867 West 38th Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,122 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1981

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Joe Owston

    Listing agent Joe Owston

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Pinnaclerea

HighLights

    • Prime location in Wheat Ridge, CO with convenient access to amenities.
    • Spacious 2,122 SF office condo.
    • Features three large offices and a large conference room.
    • Well‑appointed kitchen.
    • Two separate entrances.
    • Pristine suburban office condo.

    Overview

    This suburban office condo in Wheat Ridge, Colorado, offers a versatile space with three large offices, a spacious conference room, and a well-appointed kitchen. Constructed in 1981, the 2,122 square foot property features the added convenience of two separate entrances. The surrounding community provides a blend of modern amenities and historic charm, appealing to businesses and residents alike. The location offers convenient access to diverse dining options, boutique shops, and recreational areas.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $317.7K
    NOI $28,596 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $408.5K
    NOI $28,596 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $571.9K
    NOI $28,596 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $43.0k $20.28
    − Vacancy −$4.9k −$2.31
    EGI $38.1k $17.97
    − OpEx −$9.5k −$4.49
    NOI $28.6k $13.48
    2,122 SF · lease $20.28/SF/yr · vacancy 11.40% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $408.5K
    $357.5K – $476.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $28,596 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.35%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $4.72M
    $4.13M – $5.51M (±1% cap)
    NOI $330,555 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 73.46%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -105.085
    Latitude
    39.7708

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Pristine 2,122 SF office condo with multiple offices and entrances.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 7867 West 38th Avenue Wheat Ridge, CO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $450,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location in Wheat Ridge, CO with convenient access to amenities.; Spacious 2,122 SF office condo.; Features three large offices and a large conference room.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.