For Sale
    Back to Search
    Wheat Ridge Office Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3280 Wadsworth Boulevard, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,225,000

    Office building with long-term medical tenant and updated features.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    7,943 SF
    Price / SF:
    $154/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:42 pm

    Property Features for 3280 Wadsworth Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,943 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Greg Titus
    Greg Titus

    Listing agent Greg Titus License #FA40016996

    Listing office Pinnacle Real Estate Advisors

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Pinnaclerea

HighLights

    • Fantastic location with many retail amenities nearby
    • Easy access to 6th Avenue and I‑70
    • Long term medical tenant on first level
    • Building was updated/renovated in 2018
    • Newer roof, mechanical units, lighting lenses, hot water heater (2018)
    • Fiber brought to building

    Overview

    This Wheat Ridge office property presents an opportunity for an owner-user, featuring a long-term medical tenant on the first level. The building was updated and renovated in 2018, with improvements including a newer roof, mechanical units, lighting lenses, and a hot water heater. Common areas have also been updated. Fiber has been brought to the building. The property offers convenient access to 6th Avenue and I-70. The property's size is 7,943 square feet and is located in a location with numerous retail amenities nearby.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $1.19M
    NOI $107,040 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.53M
    NOI $107,040 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.14M
    NOI $107,040 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $161.1k $20.28
    − Vacancy −$18.4k −$2.31
    EGI $142.7k $17.97
    − OpEx −$35.7k −$4.49
    NOI $107.0k $13.48
    7,943 SF · lease $20.28/SF/yr · vacancy 11.40% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $1.53M
    $1.34M – $1.78M (±1% cap)
    NOI $107,040 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.74%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $1.53M
    $1.34M – $1.78M (±1% cap)
    NOI $106,914 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.73%
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $17.68M
    $15.47M – $20.62M (±1% cap)
    NOI $1,237,323 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 101.01%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Dental Office Nail Salon Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -105.081
    Latitude
    39.6565

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Office building with long-term medical tenant and updated features.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 3280 Wadsworth Boulevard Wheat Ridge, CO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,225,000.
    What are key features of this property?