Search
Four-Bedroom Short-Term Rental Condo
For Sale
Contact for pricing

715 Edge Point Ct, De Pere, WI 54115

The townhouse-style unit includes four bedrooms, two-and-a-half baths, and options for short-term or long-term tenancy.

Property Size2,252 SF
Price / SF$168.69
Days on Market148

Property Features for 715 Edge Point Ct

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 2,252 SF
Class B
Property subtype Multifamily
Zoning Residential
Occupancy 100%
Investment Type Owner/User

Building Details

Year Built 2003
Year Renovated 2003
Buildings 1
Stories 2
Units 1
Listing Agency: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Listed By: Matthew Norem · License #55932-090
Source: Crexi
Added: Apr 7 Changed: Aug 30 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 6:44PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Unit 2 is a townhouse-style condominium with 2,252 square feet, four bedrooms, and two-and-a-half bathrooms. Built in 2003, the residence is identified for short-term rental, VRBO, or long-term tenancy use, with Residential zoning. The condominium was recorded in Dec. 2025.

The property is located at 715 Edge Point Ct in De Pere, Wisconsin. A second townhouse condominium with a mirror layout is expected to become available separately, allowing for potential acquisition of one unit or both units. Unit 2 is offered as a standalone residential income property with flexible occupancy options supported by the stated configuration.

Key Highlights

  • 2,252‑square‑foot townhouse condominium identified as Unit 2
  • Four bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms
  • Residential zoning

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$19,711
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
5.19%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$394,220 $394.2K
Cap Rate 7%
$281,586 $281.6K
Cap Rate 9%
$219,011 $219.0K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 2,252 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$37.0K $16.44/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.2K −$0.53/SF
EGI
$35.8K $15.91/SF
− OpEx
−$16.1K −$7.16/SF
NOI
$19.7K $8.75/SF
Area
Brown County, WI
Vacancy
3.20%
Lease Rate
$16.44 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$394,220
Cap Rate 7%
$281,586
Cap Rate 9%
$219,011

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$281.6K
$246.4K – $328.5K (±1% cap)
NOI $19,711 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.19%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Warehouse
$1.88M
$1.65M – $2.20M (±1% cap)
NOI $131,818 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 34.70%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Short term rental ...

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Law Firm Hair Salon Building Supply Nail Salon Restaurant

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

210
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 54115, WI

48,710
Population
20,415
Households
2.4
Avg Household Size
37
Median Age
40%
College-Educated
96%
High-School Grad
124.0 sq mi
ZIP Area
393
Density / Sq Mi
$92,023
Median Household Income
$46,843
Median Earnings
$1,071
Median Rent
$307,800
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in Midwest region

6.5% 2022
7.5% 2023
7.8% 2024
8% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Short term rental property - The townhouse-style unit includes four bedrooms, two-and-a-half baths, and options for short-term or long-term tenancy.
Where is this short term rental property located?
The property is located at 715 Edge Point Ct De Pere, WI.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $379,900.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 2,252‑square‑foot townhouse condominium identified as Unit 2; Four bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms; Residential zoning
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message