Search
Mobile Home & RV Park
For Sale
$220,000
Pending

67 Leisure Park Circle, Santa Rosa, CA 95401

For sale mobile home and RV park in Sonoma County with access via Stony Point Road and Occidental Road.

Property Size1,040 SF
Days on Market114

Property Features for 67 Leisure Park Circle

General Information

Standard status Pending
Size 1,040 SF
Total Parking Spaces 2
Property subtype Manufactured In Park

Amenities

Central Air
Central
Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave
Kitchen Island
Attached, Covered, Inside Entrance
Private Yard

Building Details

Year Built 1978
Listed By: Berni Baxter · License #01353119
Source: Evrealestate
Added: May 15 Changed: Aug 8 Last Checked: Jul 24 at 8:24AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Berni Baxter

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This for-sale property is a mobile home and RV park/community located at 67 Leisure Park Circle in Santa Rosa, CA 95401. The property is listed under mobile home & RV parks, multifamily properties, and residential income properties in the available information.

Directions are provided as Stony Point Road to Occidental Road to the park entrance. County identified is Sonoma.

Key Highlights

  • Mobile home and RV park for sale in Sonoma County with access via Stony Point Road and Occidental Road
  • 1978 year built
  • Central air conditioning and central heating

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$18,166
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
8.26%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$363,320 $363.3K
Cap Rate 7%
$259,514 $259.5K
Cap Rate 9%
$201,844 $201.8K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,040 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$34.7K $33.36/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.7K −$1.60/SF
EGI
$33.0K $31.76/SF
− OpEx
−$14.9K −$14.29/SF
NOI
$18.2K $17.47/SF
Area
Santa Rosa, CA
Vacancy
4.80%
Lease Rate
$33.36 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$363,320
Cap Rate 7%
$259,514
Cap Rate 9%
$201,844

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$259.5K
$227.1K – $302.8K (±1% cap)
NOI $18,166 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.26%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Multifamily LT 5
$288.9K
$252.8K – $337.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $20,226 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.19%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Mobile home & RV ...

Suggested Use

Top Pick Electrical Service Spa & Massage Center Locksmith Garden Center Catering Service Computer & Electronic Repair

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

675
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 95401, CA

37,272
Population
14,281
Households
2.6
Avg Household Size
38
Median Age
28%
College-Educated
80%
High-School Grad
20.9 sq mi
ZIP Area
1,783
Density / Sq Mi
$93,513
Median Household Income
$45,630
Median Earnings
$1,978
Median Rent
$628,900
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in West region

7% 2022
7.8% 2023
8.6% 2024
8.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Mobile home & RV park - For sale mobile home and RV park in Sonoma County with access via Stony Point Road and Occidental Road.
Where is this mobile home & rv park located?
The property is located at 67 Leisure Park Circle Santa Rosa, CA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $220,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Mobile home and RV park for sale in Sonoma County with access via Stony Point Road and Occidental Road; 1978 year built; Central air conditioning and central heating
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message