For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Salt Lake City Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    546 200, Salt Lake City, UT 84101

    View on Map
    For Sale
    $3,400,000

    Spacious Owner-User Opportunity in Downtown Salt Lake City Utah

    Property size:
    10,328 SF
    Lot size:
    0.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $329/SF
    Added:
    Sep 24, 2025
    Days on Market:
    241
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 546 200

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Office buildings, Creative space, Office Spaces
    Size
    10,328 SF
    Class
    B
    Total Parking Spaces
    22
    Lot size
    0.00 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1956
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    2

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tyler Broussard
    Tyler Broussard

    Listing agent Tyler

    Listing office

    Listing date Sep 24, 2025

    HighLights

    • Private Outdoor Patio
    • Flexible 6,792 SF and 3,382 SF for multi‑tenant, growth and expansion options
    • Opportunity Zone

    Overview

    Located in downtown Salt Lake City, this 10,328 SF building at 546 S 200 W presents an owner-user opportunity with the option to divide the space into 6,792 SF and 3,382 SF sections, each with separate entrances. The property features a secluded private patio, along with 22 parking stalls and walkable amenities. Updated in 2020, the building includes a reception area, 20 private offices, 2 open work areas, 3 conference rooms, a full kitchen, and 4 restrooms. Multiple secure entrances balance creativity and functionality. The location provides convenient access to a James Beard–nominated restaurant, convention centers, Grand America spa, hotels, golf simulators, ski and car rentals, and the airport. The property also offers future development potential and is located in an Opportunity Zone. It provides 3-minute freeway access and is near retail, restaurants, coffee shops, and dry cleaning.