For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Orlando Redevelopment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    538 N Parramore Ave, Orlando, FL 32801

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Flexible redevelopment opportunity in Downtown Orlando's evolving Parramore District.

    Type:Industrial, Land, Mixed Use, Office
    Property size:
    1,408 SF
    Lot size:
    0.23 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $372/SF
    Added:
    Feb 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    95
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:16 pm

    Property Features for 538 N Parramore Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,408 SF
    Lot size
    0.23 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial, Land, Mixed Use, Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1925

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mayra Pinero

    Listing agent Mayra Pinero License #3304599

    Listing office Keller Williams Advantage III Realty

    Listing date Feb 16, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Prime location minutes from Creative Village, UCF Downtown, Valencia College Downtown Campus, and Downtown Orlando core.
    • Flexible redevelopment or adaptive reuse potential in a transforming submarket.
    • ORL‑I‑G / T / PH zoning allows for a wide range of permitted uses (office, live/work, flex commercial, etc.).
    • Located within designated Transit and Parramore Heritage overlay districts.
    • Surrounded by ongoing city and institutional investment and infrastructure improvements.
    • 0.23 acre lot (approximately 10,000+ SF) in a high‑visibility corridor.

    Overview

    Located in Downtown Orlando's westward expansion corridor, 538 N Parramore Avenue offers a redevelopment and adaptive reuse opportunity within the Parramore District. The property is situated minutes from Creative Village, UCF Downtown, Valencia College Downtown Campus, and major municipal and employment centers. It benefits from public and private investment and infrastructure improvements throughout the surrounding corridor. The site is zoned ORL-I-G / T / PH (Industrial General with Transit and Parramore Heritage overlays), offering a range of permitted and potential uses subject to City of Orlando verification. Potential applications may include office, live/work, flex commercial, adaptive reuse, income-producing strategies, or long-term redevelopment consistent with Industrial General zoning parameters. Located within a designated transit overlay and redevelopment area, the property provides connectivity and access within the Downtown Orlando core. Its positioning within a high-visibility corridor enhances long-term flexibility for investors seeking urban infill, repositioning, or path-of-growth opportunities. The property has 0.23 acres (approximately 10,000+ SF lot). It is within Transit and Parramore Heritage overlay districts and surrounded by city and institutional investment. The property offers optionality within a submarket experiencing transformation. The asset provides strategic flexibility in a central Downtown Orlando location and has a property size of 1408 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $292.2K
    NOI $26,294 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $375.6K
    NOI $26,294 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $525.9K
    NOI $26,294 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $42.2k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$7.2k −$5.10
    EGI $35.1k $24.90
    − OpEx −$8.8k −$6.23
    NOI $26.3k $18.67
    1,408 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 17.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $375.6K
    $328.7K – $438.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $26,294 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.01%
    Second Best
    Mixed Use
    $265.5K
    $232.3K – $309.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $18,586 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.54%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $453.6K
    $396.9K – $529.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,750 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.05%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Live-work space

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Real Estate Agency Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy Daycare Center

Longitude
    -81.3893134
    Latitude
    28.5506153

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Flexible redevelopment opportunity in Downtown Orlando's evolving Parramore District.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 538 N Parramore Ave Orlando, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $525,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location minutes from Creative Village, UCF Downtown, Valencia College Downtown Campus, and Downtown Orlando core.; Flexible redevelopment or adaptive reuse potential in a transforming submarket.; ORL‑I‑G / T / PH zoning allows for a wide range of permitted uses (office, live/work, flex commercial, etc.).