For Sale
    Back to Search
    Gainesville Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5216 SW 91st Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32608

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial property in Haile Plantation with income potential.

    Type:Mixed Use
    Property size:
    2,688 SF
    Price / SF:
    $239/SF
    Added:
    Mar 20, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 21 at 8:50 pm

    Property Features for 5216 SW 91st Terrace

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,688 SF
    Property subtype
    Mixed Use

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1995

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brian Oen
    Brian Oen

    Listing agent Brian Oen License #FL BK3372787

    Listing office Lee & Associates Gainesville

    Listing date Mar 20, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Located in the desirable Haile Plantation area of Gainesville, FL.
    • Part of a mixed‑use building portfolio offering diverse investment options.
    • Features a well‑maintained 2,688± SF building with 2 units, providing flexibility.
    • Zoned PD, allowing for a range of business endeavors.
    • Offers income potential for office building investors.
    • Built in 1995.

    Overview

    Located in the Haile Plantation area of Gainesville, Florida, this commercial property features a 2,688 square foot building constructed in 1995. The property contains 2 units, offering flexibility and income potential. Zoned PD, the property is suitable for a range of business endeavors. It is part of a portfolio of 5 mixed-use buildings, but can be purchased individually. The location provides access to the Gainesville business community, making it suitable for establishing or expanding a business presence.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $372.6K
    NOI $33,530 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $479.0K
    NOI $33,530 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $670.6K
    NOI $33,530 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $53.2k $19.80
    − Vacancy −$8.5k −$3.17
    EGI $44.7k $16.63
    − OpEx −$11.2k −$4.16
    NOI $33.5k $12.47
    2,688 SF · lease $19.80/SF/yr · vacancy 16.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $479.0K
    $419.1K – $558.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,530 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.20%
    Second Best
    Mixed Use
    $443.5K
    $388.1K – $517.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,046 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.82%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $665.8K
    $582.5K – $776.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $46,603 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.23%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    The Mortgage Firm Gainesville Loan Service High Score Therapeutic ... Counselor Business Consulting Options Business Management Consultant

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -82.4393996
    Latitude
    29.6054971

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Commercial property in Haile Plantation with income potential.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 5216 SW 91st Terrace Gainesville, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $644,572.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Located in the desirable Haile Plantation area of Gainesville, FL.; Part of a mixed‑use building portfolio offering diverse investment options.; Features a well‑maintained **2,688± SF building with 2 units, providing flexibility.**