Search
Mixed-Use Property With Three Buildings
For Sale
$475,000

4919 baseline rd, Little Rock, AR 72209

Commercial / Industrial, Little Rock, AR

Property Size4,750 SF
Lot Size1.00 Acre
Price / SF$100
Days on Market137

Property Features for 4919 baseline rd

General Information

Property type Commercial Sale
Property subtype Other
Parking 10
Exterior features Fully Fenced, Storage Building, Outside Storage Area, Guttering, Pole Sign
Fencing Full
Subdivision Sunset Acres
Directions Starting from I-630 E, Take exit 139A-139B to merge onto I-30 W toward Texarkana go for 3mi, Take exit 134 Scott Hamilton Dr/Stanton Rd, Turn left onto Scott Hamilton Dr, go 0.9mi and Turn right onto Baseline Rd for 1 mile Destination will on left side .
Standard status Active
Size 4,750 SF
Lot size 1.00 Acre

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Description Lot/Block: 2/0
Tax Annual Amount 4487
Legal Description Lot/Block: 2/0

Building Details

Year built 1974
Floors in Building 1
Additional Structures Storage
Listing Agency: McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR
Listed By: Cecilia Gomez
Added: Apr 17 Changed: Aug 28 Last Checked: Aug 31 at 1:06AM
MLS# 26015444

Copyright © 2026 Cooperative Arkansas Realtors Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This C-3-zoned mixed-use property contains three separate buildings totaling 4,750 square feet on 1 acre. The improvements include a detached 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence with tile and wood flooring and central heat and air. A second building is configured as an event center, gymnasium, or worship hall, with men’s and women’s restrooms, two offices, and a full kitchen. The third improvement is a metal structure suited to warehouse or storage functions.

The property is fully fenced and includes an outside storage area, a storage building, guttering, and a pole sign. The buildings are located at 4919, 4921, and 4923 Baseline Rd in Little Rock, Arkansas. Built in 1974, the site offers a combination of residential, assembly, office, kitchen, and storage improvements within one commercial property.

Key Highlights

  • Three‑building mixed‑use property totaling 4,750 square feet
  • 1‑acre site with C‑3 zoning
  • Detached 3‑bedroom, 1‑bath residence with central heat and air

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$21,678
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
4.56%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$433,560 $433.6K
Cap Rate 7%
$309,686 $309.7K
Cap Rate 9%
$240,867 $240.9K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 4,750 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$26.8K $5.64/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.3K −$0.27/SF
EGI
$25.5K $5.37/SF
− OpEx
−$3.8K −$0.81/SF
NOI
$21.7K $4.56/SF
Area
Little Rock, AR
Vacancy
4.80%
Lease Rate
$5.64 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
15.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$433,560
Cap Rate 7%
$309,686
Cap Rate 9%
$240,867

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Mixed Use
$674.1K
$589.9K – $786.5K (±1% cap)
NOI $47,189 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.93%
Second Best
Warehouse
$309.7K
$271.0K – $361.3K (±1% cap)
NOI $21,678 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.56%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$862.9K
$755.0K – $1.01M (±1% cap)
NOI $60,402 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.72%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Churches & religious facilities

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply HVAC Service Spa & Massage Center Gym & Fitness Center

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

340
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 72209, AR

31,641
Population
13,863
Households
2.3
Avg Household Size
32
Median Age
12%
College-Educated
80%
High-School Grad
18.3 sq mi
ZIP Area
1,729
Density / Sq Mi
$40,267
Median Household Income
$32,681
Median Earnings
$982
Median Rent
$99,100
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in South region

6% 2019
6.5% 2020
4% 2021
3.5% 2022
6% 2023
7.6% 2024
7.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Mixed-use property - The property combines a detached residence, event or worship hall, and metal storage structure.
Where is this mixed-use property located?
The property is located at 4919 baseline rd Little Rock, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $475,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Three‑building mixed‑use property totaling 4,750 square feet; 1‑acre site with C‑3 zoning; Detached 3‑bedroom, 1‑bath residence with central heat and air
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message