For Sale
    • Brokers
    Georgetown Office Condo Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4869 Williams Dr #105, Georgetown, TX 78633

    View on Map
    For Sale
    $449,900

    4869 Williams Dr #105, Georgetown, TX 78633

    Property size:
    1,261 SF
    Lot size:
    0.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $356/SF
    Added:
    Jan 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    138
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 4869 Williams Dr #105

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Office Units, Office Spaces
    Size
    1,261 SF
    Lot size
    0.03 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2020
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    1
    Units
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeffrey Slanker

    Listing agent Jeffrey License #617990

    Listing office Keller Williams Realty Austin

    Listing date Jan 6, 2026

    HighLights

    • Flexible open space ideal for storage, additional meeting space, or work staging.
    • Each unit has individual HVAC system and separate electric meter.
    • Open unassigned parking available for tenants and clients.
    • Situated in Sedro Crossing Business Park, a growing mixed‑use/commercial community.

    Overview

    Located in Georgetown, Texas, this office condo offers an investment opportunity within the Sedro Crossing Business Park. The property features high-quality finishes, including 9-foot ceilings, storefront windows, vinyl plank flooring, and LED recessed lighting. The suite is ADA-compliant and includes independent HVAC and separate electric meters, along with access to high-speed fiber internet. The layout comprises a reception area with a built-in desk and stone accent wall, a conference room, three private offices, an open work area suitable for collaborative use or storage, a breakroom, and a restroom. Two private entrances, at the front and rear, provide operational flexibility, and signage above the entry enhances visibility. Each office includes windows, with the rear office offering a view. The property has a lot size of 0.03 acres and a property size of 1261 square feet. Open, unassigned parking is available for tenants and clients. A new 3-year lease is in place with a tenant, delivering a 7% cap rate. The open space is suitable for storage, additional meeting space, or work staging.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $334.1K
    NOI $30,069 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $429.6K
    NOI $30,069 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $601.4K
    NOI $30,069 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $53.0k $42.00
    − Vacancy −$12.9k −$10.21
    EGI $40.1k $31.79
    − OpEx −$10.0k −$7.95
    NOI $30.1k $23.85
    1,261 SF · lease $42.00/SF/yr · vacancy 24.30% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $429.6K
    $375.9K – $501.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $30,069 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.68%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $527.1K
    $461.2K – $615.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $36,899 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.20%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Oak Haven Insurance Insurance Agency

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -97.737
    Latitude
    30.7054

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - 4869 Williams Dr #105, Georgetown, TX 78633
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 4869 Williams Dr #105 Georgetown, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $449,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Flexible open space ideal for storage, additional meeting space, or work staging.; Each unit has individual HVAC system and separate electric meter.; Open unassigned parking available for tenants and clients.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.