For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail/Office Building in Indio Title is generated by Realmo AI

    44349 Jackson Street, Indio, CA 92201

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,100,000

    Retail/office building with 6 of 8 units occupied.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    6,428 SF
    Lot size:
    0.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $171/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    66
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:50 pm

    Property Features for 44349 Jackson Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,428 SF
    Lot size
    0.50 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1992

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kee Woon Lee

    Listing agent Kee Woon Lee License #01077991

    Listing office New Star Realty & Investment

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 6428 sf retail/office building for sale.
    • Located on Jackson St, Indio CA 92201.
    • Currently, 6 out of 8 units are occupied.
    • Two parcels with a total lot size of 21,779 sf.
    • Built in 1992.

    Overview

    This property features a 6,428 square foot retail/office building situated on Jackson Street in Indio, California. The building comprises 8 units, with 6 currently occupied. The property includes two parcels, totaling a lot size of 21,779 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Rosalio Plata Insurance Insurance Agency Doggie on the go Petshop ... Pet Grooming Service Lucky 7 Barbershop Barber Shop Greysakura studio Medical Clinic Pluma Nativa by ... (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store