For Sale
    Back to Search
    Sacramento Warehouse with Secured Yard Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4100 Florin Perkins Road, Sacramento, CA 95826

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,900,000

    Industrial warehouse with large fenced yard in Power Inn submarket.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    18,800 SF
    Lot size:
    2.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $207/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    54
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:39 am

    Property Features for 4100 Florin Perkins Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    18,800 SF
    Lot size
    2.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jason Goff

    Listing agent Jason Goff License #01205230

    Listing office CBRE | Sacramento

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • +/- 40,000 SF fenced and secured yard area
    • Strong corner location with dock platform and two loading positions
    • Immediate access to Highway 50 via Folsom Boulevard, with nearby connections to Highway 99
    • Located in the Power Inn submarket of Sacramento with a 2.5% vacancy rate
    • 18,800 square foot industrial warehouse on +/- 2 acres
    • 2- 12' x 14' Grade Level Doors

    Overview

    The property features an industrial warehouse of approximately 18,800 square feet situated on approximately 2 acres. The building has concrete tilt-up construction, skylights, and a clear height of 20 feet. It is equipped with a sprinkler system and includes two grade-level doors, each measuring 12' x 14'. The electrical system is estimated at 800 amps, 277/480V, 3 phase, but the buyer is advised to verify. The property also features an exterior dock well with two loading positions. A notable feature is the approximately 40,000 square foot fenced and secured yard area. The zoning is M-1S -SWR (City of Sacramento). The property is located in the Power Inn submarket of Sacramento, offering immediate access to Highway 50 via Folsom Boulevard, with connections to Highway 99. The seller will occupy the site until September 2025, and the property will be available for occupancy on October 1st, 2025. There are month-to-month tenants who lease on a short-term basis.