For Sale
    • Brokers
    Warehouse and Bakery Machinery Business Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3777 N JOHN YOUNG PARKWAY, Orlando, FL 32804

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $6,750,000

    Warehouse and bakery machinery business for sale on 1.14 acres.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    10,750 SF
    Lot size:
    1.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $627/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:23 pm

    Property Features for 3777 N JOHN YOUNG PARKWAY

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,750 SF
    Lot size
    1.14 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1983

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Adriana Murcia

    Listing agent Adriana Murcia License #3142445

    Listing office EXP REALTY LLC

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on John Young Parkway.
    • Existing bakery machinery business generating $150k/month.
    • Commercial zoning with potential for multi‑purpose use (buyer to verify).
    • Large 1.14‑acre lot.
    • Warehouse building with open floor plan and ample space.
    • Includes a full bathroom and two half bathrooms.

    Overview

    This warehouse building and bakery machinery business is for sale as a package. Situated on 1.14 acres along the main road, the property features an open floor plan with ample space for equipment. Currently zoned for commercial use, the property is being utilized as a bakery machinery showroom. The building includes a full bathroom and two half bathrooms. Located on John Young Parkway, the property benefits from high traffic flow. The current business is generating $150k a month. The property offers potential for various uses. The building's size is 10750 square feet.