For Sale
    • Brokers
    Harriman Industrial Property with Yard Title is generated by Realmo AI

    325 Fairchild Street, Harriman, TN 37748

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $349,000

    Industrial property with fenced yard and vehicle storage area.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    2,480 SF
    Price / SF:
    $140/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    178
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:27 pm

    Property Features for 325 Fairchild Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,480 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sam Tate, CCIM
    Sam Tate, CCIM

    Listing agent Sam Tate, CCIM License #TN #207699

    Listing office NAI Koella RM Moore - Knoxville

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Long‑term tenant: AT&T has occupied the premises since 1967.
    • Large, fenced yard area on 2.31 total acres.
    • Substantial vehicle storage: 4,368 SF metal canopied area.
    • Includes a 1,000 SF detached rear shed with truckwell & leveler.
    • Office building: 2,080 SF brick masonry construction.
    • Separate supply warehouse: 400 SF brick masonry building.

    Overview

    This industrial property, occupied by AT&T since 1967, features a large, fenced yard area on 2.31 total acres. The property includes a 4,368 square foot metal canopied vehicle storage area, a 1,000 square foot detached rear shed with a truckwell and leveler, a 2,080 square foot brick masonry office building (52' x 40'), and a 400 square foot brick masonry supply warehouse (20' x 20'). The property is located on Fairchild Street off Roane Street in Harriman, Tennessee.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $239.0K
    NOI $21,514 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $307.3K
    NOI $21,514 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $430.3K
    NOI $21,514 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $26.8k $10.80
    − Vacancy −$1.5k −$0.59
    EGI $25.3k $10.21
    − OpEx −$3.8k −$1.53
    NOI $21.5k $8.68
    2,480 SF · lease $10.80/SF/yr · vacancy 5.50% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $307.3K
    $268.9K – $358.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $21,514 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.16%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $237.8K
    $208.1K – $277.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $16,645 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.77%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $614.2K
    $537.5K – $716.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $42,997 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.32%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Similar Places Nearby

    • Security Storage System 1019 S Roane St, Harriman, TN 37748

Longitude
    -84.5796
    Latitude
    35.9132

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Industrial property with fenced yard and vehicle storage area.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 325 Fairchild Street Harriman, TN.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $349,000.