For Sale
    Back to Search
    Corner Unit with Valley Views Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3163 Independence Dr. Livermore, Livermore, CA 94551

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,400,000

    Flex/industrial/office space with warehouse and valley views for sale/lease.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    3 SF
    Price / SF:
    $466,666/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    254
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:25 pm

    Property Features for 3163 Independence Dr. Livermore

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2008

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mike Smith
    Mike Smith

    Listing agent Mike Smith License #CalDRE #00837386

    Listing office Lee & Associates | East Bay

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Spectacular views of the Livermore Valley from both floors.
    • Corner unit with large windows on two walls on both floors.
    • High ceiling warehouse with 12’x12’ rollup truck door.
    • First floor open office plan and second floor all glass walled conference room.
    • Abundance of parking.
    • Built in 2008.

    Overview

    This corner unit offers views of the Livermore Valley from both floors. Large windows are present on two walls of both floors. The first floor features an open office plan, while the second floor includes a large, all-glass walled conference room. The high-ceiling warehouse area contains two restrooms and a 12'x12' rollup truck door. Ample parking is available. The property is suitable for sale or lease.