Search
Multi-Tenant Flex Space
For Sale
Contact for pricing

3007 Pleasant Valley Lane, Arlington, TX 76015

Small-bay industrial property with full HVAC, grade-level loading, and a practical office-to-warehouse layout.

Property Size12,800 SF
Price / SF$152.91
Days on Market12

Property Features for 3007 Pleasant Valley Lane

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 12,800 SF
Total Parking Spaces 18
Property subtype Industrial
Zoning LI
Occupancy 100%
Lease Type NNN
Net Operating Income $1,957,262

Additional Details

Cap Rate 7%
Highway Access Yes
Conditioned Warehouse Yes
Office Units 4

Amenities

grade-level loading

Building Details

Year Built 1983
Buildings 1
Stories 1
Units 4
Tenancy Multi
Building Size 12,800 SF
Owner Occupied No
Listing Agency: SLJ Company
Listed By: Ty Underwood · License #TX 419172
Source: Crexi
Added: Aug 21 Changed: Aug 30 Last Checked: Aug 31 at 9:46PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of SLJ Company

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Pleasant Valley Industrial Park is a 12,800-square-foot flex property in Arlington, Texas, comprising four suites occupied by three tenants. The building is 100% occupied under NNN leases, with an average suite size of approximately 3,200 square feet. Its layout includes 100% HVAC, grade-level loading, and approximately 25% office finish and 75% warehouse finish, supporting light industrial and service-oriented uses. The property was built in 1983 and is zoned LI.

Located at 3007 Pleasant Valley Lane, the property sits just over one mile north of I-20 and less than four miles west of SH 360. Access to I-35W, I-30, I-820, and SH 121 connects the site with the Dallas–Fort Worth Metroplex. Lease terms include a 3.7% average annual contractual rent increase and a 3-year WALT. The in-place cap rate is 7.0%, with a 7.5% Year-5 pro forma cap rate.

Key Highlights

  • 12,800‑square‑foot flex property with four suites
  • 100% occupied by three tenants under NNN leases
  • Approximately 3,200‑square‑foot average suite size

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$100,779
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
5.15%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$2,015,580 $2.0M
Cap Rate 7%
$1,439,700 $1.4M
Cap Rate 9%
$1,119,767 $1.1M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 12,800 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$127.5K $9.96/SF
− Vacancy
−$8.9K −$0.70/SF
EGI
$118.6K $9.26/SF
− OpEx
−$17.8K −$1.39/SF
NOI
$100.8K $7.87/SF
Area
Arlington, TX
Vacancy
7.00%
Lease Rate
$9.96 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
15.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$2,015,580
Cap Rate 7%
$1,439,700
Cap Rate 9%
$1,119,767

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Warehouse
$1.44M
$1.26M – $1.68M (±1% cap)
NOI $100,779 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.15%
Second Best
Industrial
$1.19M
$1.04M – $1.38M (±1% cap)
NOI $82,995 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.24%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$3.77M
$3.30M – $4.40M (±1% cap)
NOI $264,192 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.50%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Clear Scope Media Advertising Agency Tony Takes It ... Gym & Fitness Center OMSC Home Decor Store Kieone Young Photography Film Production

Suggested Use

Top Pick Big Box & Wholesale Store Garden Center Parking Lot & Garage Law Firm Hotel & Motel (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

4
Office units
Yes
Highway access

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

1,923
Businesses Nearby
Under-served
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 76015, TX

17,185
Population
7,027
Households
2.4
Avg Household Size
36
Median Age
27%
College-Educated
90%
High-School Grad
4.3 sq mi
ZIP Area
3,997
Density / Sq Mi
$70,912
Median Household Income
$37,835
Median Earnings
$1,608
Median Rent
$236,200
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in South region

6% 2019
6.5% 2020
4% 2021
3.5% 2022
6% 2023
7.6% 2024
7.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Similar Off Market Nearby

  • Dona Mary, Fajitas & Enchiladas 3701 S Cooper St #141, Arlington, TX 76015
  • Spring Creek Barbeque 3608 S Cooper St, Arlington, TX 76015

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Flex space - Small-bay industrial property with full HVAC, grade-level loading, and a practical office-to-warehouse layout.
Where is this flex space located?
The property is located at 3007 Pleasant Valley Lane Arlington, TX.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $1,957,262.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 12,800‑square‑foot flex property with four suites; 100% occupied by three tenants under NNN leases; Approximately 3,200‑square‑foot average suite size
(214) 520-8818 Call to check price and availability
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message