Search
Medical Office Condo with Exam Rooms
For Sale
$780,000

300-11901 W Parmer Ln, Cedar Park, TX 78613

Existing clinical layout supports patient care, administration, and reception functions within a professional office condominium.

Property Size2,000 SF
Price / SF$390
Days on Market280

Property Features for 300-11901 W Parmer Ln

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 2,000 SF

Additional Details

Office Units 1

Taxes and HOA fees

Annual Taxes $15,490

Building Details

Tenancy Single
Listing Agency: Waterloo Realty, LLC
Listed By: Suzanne Valentine
Source: Exprealty
Added: Nov 25, 2025 Changed: Aug 31 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 9:23PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Waterloo Realty, LLC

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This office condominium in Cedar Park retains a medical-oriented interior configuration from the prior occupant, while the current non-medical user has left the build-out intact. The 2000sf suite includes 4 exam rooms, 1 procedure room, 2 private offices, a waiting area, reception and checkout stations, and a nurses' station. The space also features professional finishes and has been well maintained.

Located at 300-11901 W Parmer Ln, the property includes abundant parking and an established office setting. The existing room arrangement provides distinct areas for patient-facing activity, clinical functions, and administrative work without requiring a new interior layout.

Key Highlights

  • 2000sf office condominium with an existing medical‑oriented build‑out
  • 4 exam rooms and 1 procedure room
  • 2 private offices plus a nurses' station

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$47,691
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
6.11%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$953,820 $953.8K
Cap Rate 7%
$681,300 $681.3K
Cap Rate 9%
$529,900 $529.9K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 2,000 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$84.0K $42.00/SF
− Vacancy
−$20.4K −$10.21/SF
EGI
$63.6K $31.79/SF
− OpEx
−$15.9K −$7.95/SF
NOI
$47.7K $23.85/SF
Area
Williamson County, TX
Vacancy
24.30%
Lease Rate
$42.00 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
25.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$953,820
Cap Rate 7%
$681,300
Cap Rate 9%
$529,900

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Office B
$681.3K
$596.1K – $794.9K (±1% cap)
NOI $47,691 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.11%
Second Best
Healthcare Medical
$518.4K
$453.6K – $604.8K (±1% cap)
NOI $36,288 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.65%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$836.1K
$731.6K – $975.4K (±1% cap)
NOI $58,524 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.50%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Medical Office Space

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Restaurant Auto Repair Shop Law Firm Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

1
Office units
Single-tenant
Tenancy

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

190
Businesses Nearby
Under-served
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 78613, TX

89,279
Population
34,198
Households
2.6
Avg Household Size
36
Median Age
55%
College-Educated
97%
High-School Grad
27.7 sq mi
ZIP Area
3,223
Density / Sq Mi
$120,829
Median Household Income
$61,782
Median Earnings
$1,733
Median Rent
$461,900
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Office in South region

14.4% 2019
16.4% 2020
17.3% 2021
18% 2022
18.6% 2023
20.3% 2024
20.2% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Medical Office Space - Existing clinical layout supports patient care, administration, and reception functions within a professional office condominium.
Where is this medical office space located?
The property is located at 300-11901 W Parmer Ln Cedar Park, TX.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $780,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 2000sf office condominium with an existing medical‑oriented build‑out; 4 exam rooms and 1 procedure room; 2 private offices plus a nurses' station
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message