For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail Storefront in Hyattsville Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2440 Chillum Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20782

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,550,000

    Retail storefront property for sale in Hyattsville, Maryland.

    Property size:
    1,316 SF
    Price / SF:
    $1,177/SF
    Added:
    Aug 26, 2024
    Days on Market:
    634
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 8:31 pm

    Property Features for 2440 Chillum Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,316 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1940

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Christine L Gray
    Christine L Gray

    Listing agent Christine L Gray License #520622

    Listing office Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    Listing date Aug 26, 2024

    Source Evrealestate

HighLights

    • Retail storefront property for sale
    • Located in Hyattsville, Maryland
    • Year Built: 1940

    Overview

    This commercial real estate offering is a retail storefront property located in Hyattsville, Maryland. The property offers 1,316 square feet of space. It is suitable for various retail or commercial uses.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Buttrey's Auto Inc Car Dealership

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Location Insight