Search
New Construction Triplex with Solar
For Sale
$930,000

2331 N Arthur Avenue, Fresno, CA 93705

Multi Family, Fresno, CA

Property Size2,472 SF
Lot Size0.18 Acres
Price / SF$376.21
Days on Market42

Property Features for 2331 N Arthur Avenue

General Information

Property type Residential Multi Family
Property subtype Triplex
Property condition Under Construction
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Full bathrooms 4
Rooms Bathroom 2, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 4, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1
Parking features Covered, Garage
Exterior features Stucco
High school district Fresno Unified
Directions From CA-41 S, Exit W onto Shields. Turn Left on Palm. Turn Right on Clinton. Turn Left on Arthur. Property is on the Right.
Subdivision 705
Standard status Active
APN 44405224
Size 2,472 SF
Lot size 0.18 Acres

Amenities

owned solar
washer
dryer
refrigerator
faux wood blinds
private fenced yard
laundry hookups

Building Details

Year built 2026
Floors in Building 1
Number of units 3
Roof type Tile
Listing Agency: Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
Listed By: Mientjie Angouw
Added: Jul 22 Changed: Aug 31 Last Checked: Sep 1 at 12:06PM
MLS# 652460

Copyright © 2026 Fresno Association of Realtors. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This triplex comprises two detached single-family homes and one front ADU on a 0.1825-acre parcel at 2331, 2333, and 2335 N. Arthur Avenue in Fresno. The combined property measures 2,472 square feet and was built in 2026. Each residence includes two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a living room, full kitchen with eating area, quartz countertops, LVP flooring, high ceilings, laundry hookups, and a private fenced yard. Owned solar systems, refrigerators, washers, dryers, and faux wood blinds are included across the property.

The ADU contains 812 square feet and has indoor laundry plus two parking spaces. Each 830-square-foot primary home includes laundry in the garage; one provides a one-car garage and driveway parking, while the other has a one-car alley-access garage. Tile roofing and stucco exteriors complete the improvements.

Key Highlights

  • Triplex configuration with two detached single‑family homes and one ADU
  • 2,472 square feet across three residences on a 0.1825‑acre lot
  • Each residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a private fenced yard

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$32,378
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.48%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$647,560 $647.6K
Cap Rate 7%
$462,543 $462.5K
Cap Rate 9%
$359,756 $359.8K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 2,472 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$48.9K $19.80/SF
− Vacancy
−$2.7K −$1.09/SF
EGI
$46.3K $18.71/SF
− OpEx
−$13.9K −$5.61/SF
NOI
$32.4K $13.10/SF
Area
Fresno, CA
Vacancy
5.50%
Lease Rate
$19.80 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$647,560
Cap Rate 7%
$462,543
Cap Rate 9%
$359,756

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Multifamily LT 5
$462.5K
$404.7K – $539.6K (±1% cap)
NOI $32,378 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.48%
Second Best
Apartment 5plus
$405.2K
$354.6K – $472.7K (±1% cap)
NOI $28,364 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.05%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$728.5K
$637.4K – $849.9K (±1% cap)
NOI $50,992 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.48%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Triplexes

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply HVAC Service Parking Lot & Garage Skin Care Clinic

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

3
Residential units
100%
Occupancy
Multi-tenant
Tenancy

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

532
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 93705, CA

38,125
Population
13,408
Households
2.8
Avg Household Size
31
Median Age
16%
College-Educated
75%
High-School Grad
4.9 sq mi
ZIP Area
7,781
Density / Sq Mi
$55,152
Median Household Income
$35,979
Median Earnings
$1,254
Median Rent
$281,300
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in West region

7% 2022
7.8% 2023
8.6% 2024
8.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Triplex - Three separate residences share one parcel, each with two bedrooms, two baths, private outdoor space, and laundry hookups.
Where is this triplex located?
The property is located at 2331 N Arthur Avenue Fresno, CA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $930,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Triplex configuration with two detached single‑family homes and one ADU; 2,472 square feet across three residences on a 0.1825‑acre lot; Each residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a private fenced yard
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message