For Sale
    Back to Search
    Watertown Retail Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    18675 Route 11, Watertown, NY 13601

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    6,900 SqFt retail space available in Watertown, NY.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    6,900 SF
    Price / SF:
    $144/SF
    Added:
    Feb 20, 2026
    Days on Market:
    85
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:14 pm

    Property Features for 18675 Route 11

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,900 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1997

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Shannon Older

    Listing agent Shannon Older License #NY

    Listing office Atlantic Retail Albany

    Listing date Feb 20, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Retail Property
    • 6,900 SqFt
    • Year Built: 1997

    Overview

    This commercial real estate offering features a 6,900 square foot retail space. The property is located in Watertown, NY.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $925.4K
    NOI $83,289 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.19M
    NOI $83,289 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.67M
    NOI $83,289 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $124.2k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$5.2k −$0.76
    EGI $119.0k $17.24
    − OpEx −$35.7k −$5.17
    NOI $83.3k $12.07
    6,900 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 4.20% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $1.19M
    $1.04M – $1.39M (±1% cap)
    NOI $83,289 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.37%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.90M
    $1.66M – $2.22M (±1% cap)
    NOI $133,142 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.38%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -75.9119
    Latitude
    43.9663

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - 6,900 SqFt retail space available in Watertown, NY.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at 18675 Route 11 Watertown, NY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $995,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Retail Property; 6,900 SqFt; Year Built: 1997