For Sale
    Back to Search
    Guthrie Plaza Retail Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1519-1601 S Division Street Guthrie, Guthrie, OK 73044

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,800,000

    Fully occupied retail center with long-term tenants and high visibility.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    34,582 SF
    Price / SF:
    $80/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    241
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:51 am

    Property Features for 1519-1601 S Division Street Guthrie

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    34,582 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2004

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rosha Wood
    Rosha Wood

    Listing agent Rosha Wood License #160338

    Listing office Price Edwards and Company - Oklahoma City

    Listing date Sep 25, 2025

    Source Tcnworldwide

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on Division Street, directly across from a Wal‑Mart Super Center with a signalized entrance.
    • 100% Occupancy with long‑term tenants, some in place since the 1990s, providing investment stability.
    • NNN Leased property.
    • Located near the Turnpike, providing quick access to Edmond and the OKC Metro area.
    • Shadow‑anchored by Galleria Furniture and Walgreens, driving significant foot traffic.
    • New construction Scooters Coffee opening in 2023 with a 30‑year term.

    Overview

    Guthrie Plaza is a retail property with direct frontage on Division Street, a high-traffic intersection in Guthrie, Oklahoma. The property is located across from a Wal-Mart Super Center and features a signalized entrance. The center is 100% occupied with long-term tenants, some of whom have been in place since the 1990s. Shadow anchors Galleria Furniture and Walgreens contribute to foot traffic. A new construction Scooter's Coffee with a 30-year term is opening in 2023. The property is located minutes from the Turnpike, providing connectivity to Edmond and the Oklahoma City metro area. Guthrie is projected for growth, with developments along the North I-35 Corridor. The property is positioned with visibility and accessibility.