For Sale
    • Brokers
    Two-Story Office Building in Merced Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1460 W 18th St, Merced, CA 95340

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    14,000 SF office building with strong rental potential.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    14,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $107/SF
    Added:
    Feb 10, 2026
    Days on Market:
    94
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:15 pm

    Property Features for 1460 W 18th St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    14,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1970

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Eric Jaurique Pouncey

    Listing agent Eric Jaurique Pouncey License #CA 02154006

    Listing office BHGRE Everything Real Estate

    Listing date Feb 10, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Low price per square foot ($107) compared to other office properties in Merced County.
    • Strong rental income potential, with pro forma income projected between $12,600–$14,000/month.
    • Flexible floorplan suitable for owner‑user occupancy or dividing to lease one floor.
    • Large on‑site parking lot.
    • High‑visibility central Merced location.
    • Solid zoning flexibility.

    Overview

    Located in central Merced, this two-story office building offers 14,000 square feet of space. Constructed in 1970, the property features a flexible floor plan and a large on-site parking lot. The building is situated in a high-visibility location and has solid zoning flexibility. Currently, the tenant pays $5,000 per month, with historical rents reaching up to $10,000 per month. Pro forma income is projected to be between $12,600 and $14,000 per month. The layout of the building can accommodate full occupancy by an owner-user or be divided to lease one floor while occupying the other. This property is suitable for investors seeking a value-add opportunity or business owners looking to leverage rental income.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Merced PC computer ... Computer & Electronic Repair NutStar Software LLC (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Hotel & Motel

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -120.4976376
    Latitude
    37.3075322

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - 14,000 SF office building with strong rental potential.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 1460 W 18th St Merced, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,500,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Low price per square foot ($107) compared to other office properties in Merced County.; Strong rental income potential, with pro forma income projected between $12,600–$14,000/month.; Flexible floorplan suitable for owner‑user occupancy or dividing to lease one floor.