Search
Renovated Two-Unit Duplex
For Sale
$495,100

1319 Parkway Court, Arlington, TX 76010

Two three-bedroom residences offer updated interiors, dedicated parking, and private outdoor areas in Arlington.

Property Size2,112 SF
Price / SF$234.42
Days on Market342

Property Features for 1319 Parkway Court

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 2,112 SF
Total Parking Spaces 6
Property subtype Multi-Family / Full Duplex
Zoning RM-22

Units

Unit Mix 2 x 3BR/2BA
Multifamily Units 2

Amenities

backyard patios
outdoor storage
Central Air
Central
Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
Electric Range
2
Walk-In Closet(s)
Brick, Gas, Living Room
No
Composition
One
1
Slab
Assessor
Brick

Building Details

Year Built 1979
Buildings 1
Listing Agency: White Rock Realty
Listed By: Marium Hameed · License #0732223
Source: Compass
Added: Sep 25, 2025 Changed: Aug 30 Last Checked: Aug 31 at 10:01PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of White Rock Realty

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This two-unit residential income property at 1319 Parkway Court contains 2,112 square feet, with each side configured as a three-bedroom, two-bath residence. Both units feature refreshed kitchens with appliances, updated bathrooms, new windows and fixtures, luxury vinyl plank and tile flooring, and new interior and exterior paint. Central air and central heat serve the units, which also include walk-in closets and living rooms with brick, gas fireplaces.

Exterior improvements include backyard patios, outdoor storage, fencing, and six dedicated parking spaces at the front. The composition roof and HVAC systems were replaced in 2024. RM-22 zoning is identified in the property information, and the two units are offered together. The property is located near restaurants, supermarkets, entertainment, AT&T, Globe Life, and Six Flags, with those destinations described as a few miles away.

Key Highlights

  • 2,112‑square‑foot duplex with two three‑bedroom, two‑bath units
  • Six dedicated parking spots positioned in front of the property
  • Roof and HVAC replaced in 2024

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$37,136
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
7.50%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$742,720 $742.7K
Cap Rate 7%
$530,514 $530.5K
Cap Rate 9%
$412,622 $412.6K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 2,112 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$59.1K $27.96/SF
− Vacancy
−$6.0K −$2.84/SF
EGI
$53.1K $25.12/SF
− OpEx
−$15.9K −$7.54/SF
NOI
$37.1K $17.58/SF
Area
ZIP 76010
Vacancy
10.16%
Lease Rate
$27.96 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$742,720
Cap Rate 7%
$530,514
Cap Rate 9%
$412,622

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Multifamily LT 5
$530.5K
$464.2K – $618.9K (±1% cap)
NOI $37,136 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.50%
Second Best
Apartment 5plus
$458.8K
$401.4K – $535.3K (±1% cap)
NOI $32,115 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.49%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$608.3K
$532.2K – $709.6K (±1% cap)
NOI $42,578 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.60%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Duplexes

Suggested Use

Top Pick Law Firm Real Estate Agency Skin Care Clinic Gym & Fitness Center HVAC Service Kitchen & Bath Showroom

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

2
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

872
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 76010, TX

55,894
Population
20,508
Households
2.7
Avg Household Size
29
Median Age
13%
College-Educated
65%
High-School Grad
8.8 sq mi
ZIP Area
6,352
Density / Sq Mi
$43,811
Median Household Income
$31,236
Median Earnings
$1,223
Median Rent
$199,200
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in South region

8.5% 2022
10.2% 2023
11.4% 2024
11.3% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Duplex - Two three-bedroom residences offer updated interiors, dedicated parking, and private outdoor areas in Arlington.
Where is this duplex located?
The property is located at 1319 Parkway Court Arlington, TX.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $495,100.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 2,112‑square‑foot duplex with two three‑bedroom, two‑bath units; Six dedicated parking spots positioned in front of the property; Roof and HVAC replaced in 2024
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message