For Sale
    • Brokers
    NNN Leased Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7005 SAINT FLORIAN Dr, Waldorf, MD 20603

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,800,000

    NNN leased investment with long-term tenant through October 2030.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    650 SF
    Price / SF:
    $5,846/SF
    Added:
    Apr 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    20
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 24 at 4:29 pm

    Property Features for 7005 SAINT FLORIAN Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    650 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1999

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Edward A. Martin

    Listing agent Edward A. Martin License #0225075345

    Listing office Keller Williams Manassas

    Listing date Apr 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • NNN Leased Investment with Goddard School Tenant through October 2030
    • Tenant has been operating at this location for over 15 years
    • Advertised at a 6.2 Cap Rate
    • Mature Stable NNN investment with long‑term tenant
    • Potential asset for 1031 Investors
    • Rear addition of 650 SF added approximately 2009

    Overview

    This NNN leased investment property features a Goddard School tenant with a lease extending through October 2030. The tenant has been operating at this location for over 15 years. The property is advertised at a 6.2 cap rate. A rear addition of 650 square feet was added around 2009. The tenant has a first right of refusal to match any purchase offer. Please do not disturb the tenant, as the business is currently in operation. This mature, stable NNN investment is suitable for 1031 investors. The location has a bike score of 25, indicating it is somewhat bikeable, and a walk score of 0, indicating car dependence.