For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Tucson Warehouse with Redevelopment Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    530 North 7th Avenue, Tucson, AZ 85705

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $995,000

    Warehouse with redevelopment potential in a central Tucson location.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    4,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.56 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $248/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    47
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:08 am

    Property Features for 530 North 7th Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.56 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    John Ash

    Listing agent John Ash

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Great Downtown/Central Location near Freeway and Downtown Links.
    • C‑3 Zoning allows for quasi industrial uses and redevelopment opportunities.
    • Land Size: ±24,394 SF or ±0.56 Acres.
    • Warehouse (1948): ±4,000 SF (40’x100’).
    • Covered Workspace/Garage: ±4,800 SF (40’x120’).
    • Near University of Arizona and Downtown Tucson.

    Overview

    This property features a warehouse and covered workspace/garage on approximately 0.56 acres of land. The warehouse, constructed in 1948, measures approximately 4,000 square feet (40'x100'), while the covered workspace/garage provides an additional 4,800 square feet (40'x120'). The property is located in a downtown/central area near the freeway and Downtown Links, offering convenient access to the east via Aviation Highway. Its proximity to the University of Arizona and Downtown Tucson further enhances its appeal. The C-3 zoning allows for quasi-industrial uses and redevelopment opportunities. The property is located within Census Track 04019000400 and is part of the Infill Incentive District (GIIS)-Downtown Links Subdistrict (DLS)- Stone/Sixth Street Sub-Area (SSS), Sixth Street Sub-Area (SSS) Opportunity Zone. The Assessor Parcel Number is 114-04-238A.