For Sale
    Back to Search
    Functional Office Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    711 North Swan Road, Tucson, AZ 85711

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $284,200

    Office space with functional layout, great visibility, central location.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,030 SF
    Price / SF:
    $140/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:07 am

    Property Features for 711 North Swan Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,030 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bruce Suppes
    Bruce Suppes

    Listing agent Bruce Suppes License #SA543260000

    Listing office CBRE | Tucson

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Great Central Location, just 2 blocks South of Speedway
    • Easy access with great visibility
    • Excellent building signage along the busy thoroughfare of Swan Rd
    • Functional and efficient layout
    • 9 Private Offices and Conference Room
    • Masonry Construction

    Overview

    This commercial property features a functional and efficient layout within a masonry construction building. The interior includes a lobby/reception area, a conference room, nine private offices, two interior restrooms, a break room, a storage room, and a phone room. The property benefits from easy access and excellent building signage along a busy thoroughfare. It is centrally located, situated two blocks south of Speedway. The property contains 2,030 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence