Search
Warehouse Units F, G & H
For Sale
Contact for pricing

12350 Montague St Unit F G & H, Pacoima, CA 91331

M2-zoned warehouse property with three identified units in Pacoima.

Property Size12,600 SF
Price / SF$395
Days on Market132

Property Features for 12350 Montague St Unit F G & H

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 12,600 SF
Total Parking Spaces 16
Property subtype Industrial
Zoning M2
Investment Type Owner/User

Building Details

Year Built 1979
Year Renovated 2026
Tenancy Multi
Listing Agency: Delphi Business Properties
Listed By: Adam Stout · License #CA 02111416
Source: Crexi
Added: Apr 23 Changed: Aug 30 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 2:48PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Delphi Business Properties

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This warehouse property comprises Units F, G, and H at 12350 Montague St. The combined property size is 12,600 square feet, providing a substantial industrial footprint across the identified units. The improvements were constructed in 1979.

The property is located in Pacoima, California, within the 91331 ZIP code, and carries M2 zoning. The unit configuration and industrial zoning support evaluation for warehouse-oriented commercial use.

Key Highlights

  • 12,600‑square‑foot warehouse property
  • Includes Units F, G, and H
  • M2 zoning

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$190,066
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.82%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$3,801,320 $3.8M
Cap Rate 7%
$2,715,229 $2.7M
Cap Rate 9%
$2,111,844 $2.1M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 12,600 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$238.9K $18.96/SF
− Vacancy
−$15.3K −$1.21/SF
EGI
$223.6K $17.75/SF
− OpEx
−$33.5K −$2.66/SF
NOI
$190.1K $15.08/SF
Area
Los Angeles, CA
Vacancy
6.40%
Lease Rate
$18.96 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
15.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$3,801,320
Cap Rate 7%
$2,715,229
Cap Rate 9%
$2,111,844

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Warehouse
$2.72M
$2.38M – $3.17M (±1% cap)
NOI $190,066 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.82%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Multifamily LT 5
$255.27M
$223.36M – $297.81M (±1% cap)
NOI $17,868,790 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 359.03%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Enhaced Chimney Sweep ... Electrical Service Good Connections Inc, Electronics & Wireless Store EAW Inc Architect MTQ, Inc. Auto Parts Store NOKYA Industrial Manufacturer

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Law Firm Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Restaurant Hair Salon

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

824
Businesses Nearby
Well-served
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 91331, CA

100,720
Population
23,926
Households
4.2
Avg Household Size
35
Median Age
11%
College-Educated
58%
High-School Grad
9.3 sq mi
ZIP Area
10,830
Density / Sq Mi
$82,025
Median Household Income
$34,759
Median Earnings
$1,818
Median Rent
$609,300
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in West region

3.7% 2019
4.3% 2020
2.6% 2021
2.5% 2022
4.8% 2023
6.9% 2024
7.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Similar Off Market Nearby

  • AAA Personal Storage 10061 San Fernando Rd, Pacoima, CA 91331
  • DVG Auto Body Repair 12159 Branford St # 7, Sun Valley, CA 91352
  • Wetzel & Sons Moving & Storage, Inc. 12250 Montague St, Pacoima, CA 91331
  • U-Pack 12200 Montague St, Pacoima, CA 91331
  • Extra Space Storage 10261 Glenoaks Blvd, Pacoima, CA 91331

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Warehouse - M2-zoned warehouse property with three identified units in Pacoima.
Where is this warehouse located?
The property is located at 12350 Montague St Unit F G & H Pacoima, CA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $4,977,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 12,600‑square‑foot warehouse property; Includes Units F, G, and H; M2 zoning
(626) 437-4955 Call to check price and availability
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message