For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Home in Cedarbend Village Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5260 Cedarbend SW Drive 4, Fort Myers, FL 33919

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $209,000

    Renovated 3-bedroom home in Fort Myers' Cedarbend Village.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,371 SF
    Lot size:
    0.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $152/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:01 pm

    Property Features for 5260 Cedarbend SW Drive 4

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,371 SF
    Lot size
    0.03 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ben Rivera

    Listing agent Ben Rivera License #258019363

    Listing office VIP Realty Group Inc

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Completely renovated 3‑bedroom, 2.5‑bathroom home.
    • Rare opportunity: the only 3‑bedroom home available in the desirable Village of Cedarbend.
    • Updated kitchen boasts ample counter space, sleek finishes, and modern appliances.
    • Split‑bedroom layout for privacy and flexibility.
    • Enjoy the screened lanai and spacious courtyard for outdoor living.
    • Convenient location: minutes from Fort Myers Beach, downtown, RSW Airport, dining, and entertainment.

    Overview

    Located in the Village of Cedarbend in Fort Myers, this renovated home features three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The property offers a split-bedroom layout. The updated kitchen combines style and functionality with ample counter space, sleek finishes, and modern appliances. Outdoor living is enhanced by a screened lanai and a spacious courtyard suitable for barbecues and gardening. The property is located minutes from Fort Myers Beach, downtown Fort Myers, RSW International Airport, and various dining, entertainment, and recreational options. The residence, with a size of 1371 square feet, is suitable as a full-time residence, a seasonal retreat, or an investment property.