Search
Nampa Office Space For Sale
For Sale
Contact for pricing
Pending

123 McClure Ave, Nampa, ID 83651

Office space with easy access to I-84 and Nampa.

Property Size2,908 SF
Days on Market106

Property Features for 123 McClure Ave

General Information

Standard status Pending
Size 2,908 SF
Class B
Total Parking Spaces 12
Property subtype Office
Zoning BC
Lease Type NNN
Investment Type Owner/User

Building Details

Year Built 1962
Year Renovated 2007
Buildings 1
Stories 2
Units 12
Tenancy Multi
Listing Agency: Silvercreek Realty Group
Listed By: Russ Vawter · License #ID 35681
Source: Crexi
Added: May 20 Changed: Aug 8 Last Checked: Jul 26 at 3:33PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Silvercreek Realty Group

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This commercial property features a bright and open floor plan. It was previously occupied by a successful Allstate office. The property offers convenient access to both Nampa and I-84. Situated at the intersection of McClure Avenue and N. Canyon Street in Nampa, it is also near the intersection of Caldwell Boulevard and N. Canyon Street, and across from the Nampa Fred Meyer store. The property size is 2908 square feet.

Key Highlights

  • Easy access to Nampa and I‑84.
  • Located at the intersection of McClure Ave & N. Canyon Street.
  • Near the intersection of Caldwell Blvd & N. Canyon St.

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$37,557
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
7.59%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$751,140 $751.1K
Cap Rate 7%
$536,529 $536.5K
Cap Rate 9%
$417,300 $417.3K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 2,908 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$61.1K $21.00/SF
− Vacancy
−$11.0K −$3.78/SF
EGI
$50.1K $17.22/SF
− OpEx
−$12.5K −$4.31/SF
NOI
$37.6K $12.92/SF
Area
Nampa, ID
Vacancy
18.00%
Lease Rate
$21.00 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
25.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$751,140
Cap Rate 7%
$536,529
Cap Rate 9%
$417,300

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Office B
$536.5K
$469.5K – $626.0K (±1% cap)
NOI $37,557 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.59%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$735.6K
$643.7K – $858.2K (±1% cap)
NOI $51,493 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.40%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

David Nejely: Allstate ... Insurance Agency Les Bois Credit ... Credit Union Affinity Behavioral Health Domestic Abuse Treatment Center Tami Darfler: Allstate ... Insurance Agency Allstate Personal Financial ... Financial Advisor

Suggested Use

Top Pick (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Computer & Electronic Repair Parking Lot & Garage Tech Support Center Catering Service Carpet & Flooring Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

730
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 83651, ID

34,509
Population
14,031
Households
2.5
Avg Household Size
35
Median Age
22%
College-Educated
86%
High-School Grad
15.9 sq mi
ZIP Area
2,170
Density / Sq Mi
$66,895
Median Household Income
$34,770
Median Earnings
$1,334
Median Rent
$312,500
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Office in West region

11% 2019
14.1% 2020
15.5% 2021
17.2% 2022
19.9% 2023
21% 2024
20.8% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Office units - Office space with easy access to I-84 and Nampa.
Where is this office units located?
The property is located at 123 McClure Ave Nampa, ID.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $495,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Easy access to Nampa and I‑84.; Located at the intersection of McClure Ave & N. Canyon Street.; Near the intersection of Caldwell Blvd & N. Canyon St.
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message