For Sale
    Back to Search
    Restaurant/Convenience Store on 34th Street Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1225 34th Street Gulfport, Gulfport, MS 39501

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $220,000

    3,362 SqFt restaurant/convenience store on well-traveled 34th St in Gulfport.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    3 SF
    Price / SF:
    $73,333/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    255
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:18 pm

    Property Features for 1225 34th Street Gulfport

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1965

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Carl LaRosa
    Carl LaRosa

    Listing agent Carl LaRosa License #0612565

    Listing office The Harwell Real Estate Group

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on 34th St with over 5,100 cars passing daily.
    • Fully equipped restaurant/convenience store (3,362 SqFt) with all essential equipment included.
    • Long‑running business with established presence.
    • Large parking lot for customers and deliveries.
    • Features inside dining area.
    • Owner will consider owner financing.

    Overview

    This is an opportunity to own a 3,362 SqFt restaurant and convenience store. The business has been operating for a long time and is located on 34th Street in Gulfport, where over 5,100 cars pass daily. The sale includes all equipment such as coolers, small wares, tables, and chairs, with the exception of vendor-owned items. The business features inside dining, a rollup door for deliveries, and a large parking lot. The owner will consider owner financing. The property size is 3 acres.