For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Property Near North College Title is generated by Realmo AI

    120 Hemlock St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Spacious industrial property with overhead doors and full HVAC.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    8,149 SF
    Price / SF:
    $190/SF
    Added:
    Jul 24, 2023
    Days on Market:
    1034
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:24 pm

    Property Features for 120 Hemlock St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,149 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1966

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nate Heckel
    Nate Heckel

    Listing agent Nate Heckel License #CO FA.040037901

    Listing office Cushman & Wakefield - Fort Collins, Colorado

    Listing date Jul 24, 2023

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Unbeatable location off North College Avenue.
    • Five overhead doors for convenience.
    • Ample power supply.
    • Full HVAC system.
    • Spacious industrial property.
    • Year Built: 1966.

    Overview

    This industrial property is located off North College Avenue. The property features a total of five overhead doors. It includes ample power and full HVAC.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Industrial

    Conservative
    $910.8K
    NOI $81,971 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.17M
    NOI $81,971 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.64M
    NOI $81,971 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Industrial

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $122.2k $15.00
    − Vacancy −$5.1k −$0.63
    EGI $117.1k $14.37
    − OpEx −$35.1k −$4.31
    NOI $82.0k $10.06
    8,149 SF · lease $15.00/SF/yr · vacancy 4.20% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Industrial
    $1.17M
    $1.02M – $1.37M (±1% cap)
    NOI $81,971 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.29%
    Second Best
    Flex RnD
    $1.12M
    $976.1K – $1.30M (±1% cap)
    NOI $78,086 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.04%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $2.12M
    $1.86M – $2.48M (±1% cap)
    NOI $148,540 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.58%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Flex space

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • FOCO BBQ 238 Osiander St C, Fort Collins, CO 80524

Longitude
    -105.077702
    Latitude
    40.6014289

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - Spacious industrial property with overhead doors and full HVAC.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 120 Hemlock St Fort Collins, CO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,550,000.
    What are key features of this property?