12 Dreyer Avenue, Eureka, MO 63025
Commercial Sale - Eureka, MO
- Added:
- May 14, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 3
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 6:06 pm
Property Features for 12 Dreyer Avenue
- APN
- 29V-31-0411
- Size
- 1,872 SF
- Lot size
- 0.23 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 3499
Utilities
- Heating system
- Electric (Heating), Natural Gas
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1966
- Flooring type
- Concrete
- Building materials
- Concrete
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Larry Hedgecorth License #2017034622 (314) 315-1511
Listing office Keller Williams Chesterfield 16401 Swingley Ridge Rd #200, Chesterfield, MO (636) 534-8100
Listing date May 14, 2026
HighLights
- Two Drive‑Thru Auto Bays with oversized overhead doors for easy vehicle access and workflow efficiency
- Robust 400‑amp electrical service, providing ample power
- Located in Old Town Eureka, offering charm and business opportunities
- Versatile 1,872 SF building suitable for various businesses
- Protected by the NEW Eureka levy and pump station, eliminating flood plain concerns
- Natural gas service already connected for heating, hot water, or specialized equipment
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $41.8k | $22.32 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.8k | −$3.10 |
| EGI | $36.0k | $19.22 |
| − OpEx | −$10.8k | −$5.77 |
| NOI | $25.2k | $13.45 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Lewis Electric Motors — 320 W 4th St, Eureka, MO 63025
- Eureka Rental LLC — 103 Thresher Dr, Eureka, MO 63025
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change — 555 W 5th St, Eureka, MO 63025
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers — 85 Hilltop Village Center Dr, Eureka, MO 63025
- MObil 1 Lube Express — eureka, mo 63025
- Longitude
- -90.6287042
- Latitude
- 38.500709