For Sale
    • Brokers
    New Construction Duplex Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    11997 SW 218th St, Miami, FL 33170

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    New duplex with high-end finishes and strong income potential.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    2,392 SF
    Price / SF:
    $352/SF
    Added:
    Jan 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    110
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:14 pm

    Property Features for 11997 SW 218th St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,392 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2024

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Guerlyn Machado

    Listing agent Guerlyn Machado License #3592802

    Listing office Aldo Realty Group Corp

    Listing date Jan 27, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Brand‑new 2024 construction duplex: low maintenance and modern appeal.
    • Strong income potential: ideal for investors or owner‑occupants.
    • High rental demand location: growing area ensures consistent occupancy.
    • More than 3 parking spaces per unit: rare feature enhancing tenant appeal.
    • Each unit has 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms: desirable layout for renters.
    • High‑end finishes: modern layouts and quality materials attract tenants.

    Overview

    This new construction duplex presents an investment opportunity with income potential and low maintenance. Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with modern layouts and high-end finishes. The property provides more than 3 parking spaces per unit, a feature intended to enhance rental demand and tenant appeal. The property is suitable for investors or owner-occupants who may choose to live in one unit while renting out the other. Located in a growing area with high rental demand, this duplex is intended as a long-term, income-producing investment. The property size is 2392 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $533.0K
    NOI $47,973 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $685.3K
    NOI $47,973 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $959.5K
    NOI $47,973 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $73.2k $30.60
    − Vacancy −$4.7k −$1.95
    EGI $68.5k $28.65
    − OpEx −$20.6k −$8.60
    NOI $48.0k $20.06
    2,392 SF · lease $30.60/SF/yr · vacancy 6.37% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $685.3K
    $599.7K – $799.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $47,973 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.70%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $631.3K
    $552.4K – $736.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $44,188 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.25%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $1.61M
    $1.41M – $1.88M (±1% cap)
    NOI $113,023 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.42%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Duplexes

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -80.387392
    Latitude
    25.564632

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Duplex - New duplex with high-end finishes and strong income potential.
    Where is this duplex located?
    The property is located at 11997 SW 218th St Miami, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $842,000.
    What are key features of this property?