Search
Rancho Cordova Flex Space Available
For Sale
$1,175,000

11362 Monier Park Place, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

Flex space featuring high-end office finishes and warehouse component.

Property Size5,110 SF
Price / SF$229.94
Days on Market139

Property Features for 11362 Monier Park Place

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 5,110 SF
Property subtype Industrial
Listing Agency: CBRE | Roseville
Listed By: Tyler Howell · License #02100245
Source: Cbre
Added: Apr 15 Changed: Aug 26 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 1:44PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of CBRE | Roseville

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This flex space property offers a total of approximately 5,110 square feet, including approximately 1,250 square feet of office space and approximately 3,860 square feet of warehouse space. The warehouse area features an approximate 15-foot clear height and is accessible via two approximately 12-foot by 12-foot grade-level doors. The office area features high-end finishes. The property benefits from attractive landscaping and a glass storefront. It includes natural gas and 3-phase power. Located within a professional business park environment, the property is part of the Monier Park Owners Association, with association fees of $50 per month.

Key Highlights

  • ±3,860 SF Warehouse Space
  • Benefit from ±15' Clear Height
  • Two ±12'x12' Grade Level Doors

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$77,425
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
6.59%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,548,500 $1.5M
Cap Rate 7%
$1,106,071 $1.1M
Cap Rate 9%
$860,278 $860.3K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 5,110 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$134.3K $26.28/SF
− Vacancy
−$15.2K −$2.97/SF
EGI
$119.1K $23.31/SF
− OpEx
−$41.7K −$8.16/SF
NOI
$77.4K $15.15/SF
Area
Sacramento County, CA
Vacancy
11.30%
Lease Rate
$26.28 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
35.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,548,500
Cap Rate 7%
$1,106,071
Cap Rate 9%
$860,278

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Flex RnD
$1.11M
$967.8K – $1.29M (±1% cap)
NOI $77,425 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.59%
Second Best
Industrial
$461.1K
$403.5K – $538.0K (±1% cap)
NOI $32,279 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 2.75%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$1.36M
$1.19M – $1.59M (±1% cap)
NOI $95,293 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.11%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

United Electrical Workers, ... Advocacy Group

Suggested Use

Top Pick Dental Office Hair Salon Parking Lot & Garage (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Locksmith Real Estate Agency

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

707
Businesses Nearby
Balanced
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 95742, CA

16,260
Population
4,941
Households
3.3
Avg Household Size
35
Median Age
52%
College-Educated
95%
High-School Grad
50.4 sq mi
ZIP Area
323
Density / Sq Mi
$154,602
Median Household Income
$72,898
Median Earnings
$2,481
Median Rent
$616,100
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in West region

3.7% 2019
4.3% 2020
2.6% 2021
2.5% 2022
4.8% 2023
6.9% 2024
7.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Flex space - Flex space featuring high-end office finishes and warehouse component.
Where is this flex space located?
The property is located at 11362 Monier Park Place Rancho Cordova, CA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $1,175,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: ±3,860 SF Warehouse Space; Benefit from ±15' Clear Height; Two ±12'x12' Grade Level Doors
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message