Search
Updated Residential Income Property
New
For Sale
$264,900

113 Mountain Terrace Circle, Maumelle, AR 72113

Residential, Traditional, Contemporary, Maumelle, AR

Property Size1,428 SF
Lot Size0.09 Acres
Price / SF$185.50
Days on Market2

Property Features for 113 Mountain Terrace Circle

General Information

Property type Residential
Property subtype Duplex
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Full bathrooms 2
Rooms Bedroom 2, Laundry Room, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1
Parking features Garage
Patio and Porch features Patio
Interior features Washer Connection, Washer-Stays, Dryer Connection-Electric, Dryer-Stays, Water Heater-Electric, Smoke Detector(s), Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Breakfast Bar, Kit Counter- Granite Slab
Exterior features Patio
Fireplace 1
Appliances Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Refrigerator-Stays, Ice Maker Connection
Subdivision MOUNTAIN TERRACE ESTATES TOWNHOM
Lot features Level, Extra Landscaping, In Subdivision
Directions Maumelle Blvd to S Odom. Go approximately one mile and Turn into Mountain Terrace Estates. Go past roundabout. First townhome units at the corner of Mountain Terrace Circle. Turn right and make a left by the mailboxes. Parking is at the rear.
Standard status Active
APN 42M0251000166
Size 1,428 SF
Lot size 0.09 Acres

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Year 2026
Tax Description Lot 19A, Block 0
Tax Annual Amount 2433
HOA Fee $310 Monthly
Legal Description Lot 19A, Block 0

Amenities

pool
community room
washer/dryer

Building Details

Year built 2006
Floors in Building 1
Flooring type Wood, Tile
Roof type Shingle
Architectural style Contemporary, Other
Listing Agency: CBRPM Group · Coldwell Banker Real Estate
Listed By: Stephanie Hurst
Added: Sep 2 Last Checked: Sep 3 at 5:06AM
MLS# 26035911

Copyright © 2026 Cooperative Arkansas Realtors Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 1428-square-foot contemporary residential income property at 113 Mountain Terrace Circle features wood and tile flooring, a neutral interior palette, granite countertops, recessed lighting, and under-cabinet lighting. The residence includes two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a laundry room, walk-in storage, a full walk-in pantry, breakfast bar, and a fireplace. A two-car garage adds vehicle and storage capacity, while the oversized front patio provides outdoor space. The electric water heater was installed in 2024.

Washer, dryer, and refrigerator convey with the property, along with a free-standing stove, microwave, dishwasher, disposal, and electric range. HOA-covered exterior maintenance includes the roof, lawn care, and siding. Residents also have access to a neighborhood pool and community room. The property is located in Maumelle, Arkansas, within Pulaski County.

Key Highlights

  • 1428 square feet with a contemporary architectural style
  • Two bedrooms, two bathrooms, laundry room, pantry, and walk‑in closets
  • Two‑car garage plus oversized front patio

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$10,743
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
4.06%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$214,860 $214.9K
Cap Rate 7%
$153,471 $153.5K
Cap Rate 9%
$119,367 $119.4K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,428 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$20.7K $14.52/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.2K −$0.84/SF
EGI
$19.5K $13.68/SF
− OpEx
−$8.8K −$6.16/SF
NOI
$10.7K $7.52/SF
Area
Pulaski County, AR
Vacancy
5.80%
Lease Rate
$14.52 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$214,860
Cap Rate 7%
$153,471
Cap Rate 9%
$119,367

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$153.5K
$134.3K – $179.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $10,743 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.06%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Specialty Retail
$272.4K
$238.3K – $317.8K (±1% cap)
NOI $19,067 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.20%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Residential income properties

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Law Firm Dental Office Hair Salon Spa & Massage Center Building Supply

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

1
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

68
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 72113, AR

25,930
Population
12,260
Households
2.1
Avg Household Size
38
Median Age
46%
College-Educated
96%
High-School Grad
26.3 sq mi
ZIP Area
986
Density / Sq Mi
$72,054
Median Household Income
$46,212
Median Earnings
$1,084
Median Rent
$275,800
Median Home Value
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Residential income property - Contemporary residence with granite counters, HOA-maintained exterior, and community pool access.
Where is this residential income property located?
The property is located at 113 Mountain Terrace Circle Maumelle, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $264,900.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 1428 square feet with a contemporary architectural style; Two bedrooms, two bathrooms, laundry room, pantry, and walk‑in closets; Two‑car garage plus oversized front patio
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message