For Sale
    Back to Search
    New Construction Warehouse Space Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10819 East Trent Avenue Building A & B, Spokane Valley, WA 99206

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,550,000

    New construction warehouse in Spokane Valley, estimated completion 9/2025.

    Type:Brand New Warehouse Complex
    Property size:
    12,896 SF
    Price / SF:
    $197/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:47 pm

    Property Features for 10819 East Trent Avenue Building A & B

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,896 SF
    Property subtype
    Brand New Warehouse Complex

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bryan Walker

    Listing agent Bryan Walker

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Completely finished warehouse space ready for immediate use.
    • New construction (estimated completion 9/2025).
    • Benefit from 16/18 foot ceiling height suitable for various uses.
    • Office space with air conditioning and cadet heating.
    • Bathroom with shower.
    • 3‑phase power for your operational needs.

    Overview

    This property features two buildings, each measuring approximately 6,448 square feet, for a total project size of approximately 12,896 square feet. The lot size is approximately 40,960 square feet. The property is planned to have 6 units, each approximately 2,158 square feet. Each unit includes completely finished warehouse space, an office, and a bathroom with a shower. The ceiling height is 16 to 18 feet. Each unit has an overhead door measuring 14 feet high and 16 inches wide. The office space has air conditioning with cadet heating, and the warehouse has gas heat. The property has 3-phase power and ample parking. Estimated completion is September 2025 and is located in Spokane Valley.