For Sale
    Back to Search
    Land Near Future Bills Stadium Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Land Southwestern Blvd & Brompton & Brompton, Orchard Park, NY 14075

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,500,000

    4-acre lot near future Buffalo Bills Stadium.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    4 SF
    Price / SF:
    $375,000/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:43 am

    Property Features for Land Southwestern Blvd & Brompton & Brompton

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Barbara G Richards
    Barbara G Richards

    Listing agent Barbara G Richards License #0225229517

    Listing office eXp Realty

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Located directly across the street from the future Buffalo Bills Stadium.
    • Easy utility access from Southwestern Blvd and Brompton Rd.
    • Free and clear of any federally regulated wetland (wetland delineation documented).
    • Zoned C1 with frontage along Southwestern Blvd and R2 in the back half of the property.
    • Town of Hamburg and Orchard Park considering zoning variances to complement stadium use.
    • Owners are motivated to listen to any reasonable offer.

    Overview

    This 4-acre lot is located directly across the street from the future Buffalo Bills Stadium. Situated under the jurisdiction of the Town of Hamburg, the property has a recent wetland delineation determination from the Army Corps of Engineers. Utilities are easily accessible from Southwestern Blvd and Brompton Rd. The lot is zoned C1 with frontage along Southwestern Blvd, and R2 in the back half of the property. The Town of Hamburg and Orchard Park are considering zoning variances in efforts to provide greater latitude to complement stadium use.