For Sale
    Back to Search
    Indianapolis Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7620 Us 31s, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $499,000

    Office - Indianapolis, IN

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    3,424 SF
    Lot size:
    0.41 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $145/SF
    Added:
    Jul 17, 2025
    Days on Market:
    310
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 1:06 am

    Property Features for 7620 Us 31s

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Office
    Zoning
    C-1
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    491413126013000500
    Size
    3,424 SF
    Lot size
    0.41 Acres

    Utilities

    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1952
    Architectural style
    Other

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Phillip Hawkins

    Listing agent Phillip Hawkins License #RB14037719

    Listing office Indiana Real Estate Group, LLC US 31 S, Indianapolis, IN

    Listing date Jul 17, 2025

    MLS# 22051357 Listing URL

HighLights

    • 1.5 Acres +/- total land area
    • Boasts 319 FT Frontage on US 31S
    • Benefit from a 25' Tall lighted pylon sign
    • Features Central Air Cooling
    • Year Built: 1952
    • Broker Owned

    Overview

    This office building in Indianapolis, IN, offers 3,424 square feet of space. The property is zoned C-1 and includes a 25-foot tall lighted pylon sign. The lot size is approximately 0.41 acres and features 319 feet of frontage on US 31S. The property is located in Indianapolis, Indiana, with the postal code 46227, within Marion County.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $467.7K
    NOI $42,097 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $601.4K
    NOI $42,097 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $841.9K
    NOI $42,097 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $68.6k $20.04
    − Vacancy −$12.5k −$3.65
    EGI $56.1k $16.39
    − OpEx −$14.0k −$4.10
    NOI $42.1k $12.29
    3,424 SF · lease $20.04/SF/yr · vacancy 18.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $601.4K
    $526.2K – $701.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $42,097 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.44%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $850.9K
    $744.5K – $992.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $59,560 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.94%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

Longitude
    -86.142606
    Latitude
    39.656688

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Office building with lighted pylon sign and US 31S frontage.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 7620 Us 31s Indianapolis, IN.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $499,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 1.5 Acres +/- total land area; Boasts 319 FT Frontage on US 31S; Benefit from a 25' Tall lighted pylon sign