712-14 Shenandoah Avenue St, Louis, MO 63104
5 Family or More, Historic - St Louis, MO
- Added:
- May 21, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 1
- Last Refresh:
- May 21 at 2:06 pm
Property Features for 712-14 Shenandoah Avenue St
- Parking
- 5
- Parking features
- Off Street
- Interior features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining/Living Room Combo, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet
- Exterior features
- Entry Steps/Stairs, Lighting
- Basement Y/N
- 1
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Garbage Disposer, Washer
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 0796-00-0050-0
- Size
- 4,692 SF
- Lot size
- 0.21 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 5713
Utilities
- Heating system
- Natural Gas
- Cooling system
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1906
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 5
- Other
Listing agent Kristina Hodges License #2017034384 (303) 437-6217
Listing office Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties 12851 Manchester Rd Ste 110, St. Louis, MO (314) 835-6000
Listing date May 21, 2026
HighLights
- Fully occupied 5‑unit building generating $4,225 monthly income ($50,700 annually).
- Prime location in the desirable Soulard neighborhood, close to amenities and downtown St. Louis.
- Long‑term tenants with excellent payment history, providing rental stability.
- Low‑maintenance property, ideal for hands‑off ownership.
- Off‑street parking available for tenants.
- Value‑add opportunity through future rent growth.
- Longitude
- -90.205472
- Latitude
- 38.60416