For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated 6-Unit Multifamily Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2304 S 10th St St., Louis, MO 63104

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Fully renovated 6-unit building in the heart of Soulard.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    4,121 SF
    Price / SF:
    $146/SF
    Added:
    Feb 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    83
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:16 pm

    Property Features for 2304 S 10th St St.

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,121 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1897

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jenifer Garcia

    Listing agent Jenifer Garcia License #MO 2011006921

    Listing office Garcia Properties

    Listing date Feb 27, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Fully renovated in 2016 with new roof, HVAC, plumbing, and electrical systems.
    • Located in the heart of Soulard, a prime walkable neighborhood, close to restaurants, bars, nightlife, and Pontiac Park.
    • Desirable unit mix: one 2‑bedroom and five 1‑bedroom units.
    • In‑unit laundry in every unit.
    • Unique townhome‑style layout in three upper units, with two including a bonus room.
    • Large front yard providing extra privacy and quiet.

    Overview

    This renovated 6-unit building presents a real estate investment opportunity. The historic building underwent a complete renovation in 2016, including a new roof, HVAC system, plumbing, and electrical systems. The property features six units: one 2-bedroom unit and five 1-bedroom units. The unit mix is suited for young professionals and long-term renters. Three first-floor units offer single-level living, while the three upper units feature a townhome-style layout spanning the second and third floors. Two of the townhome units include a bonus room suitable for a home office. Every unit includes in-unit laundry. The building is set back from the street on a large front yard, providing privacy. It is located near Pontiac Park and in the Soulard neighborhood, surrounded by restaurants, bars, and nightlife. The property is in turnkey condition and located in a walkable neighborhood. The property size is 4121 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $426.1K
    NOI $38,350 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $547.9K
    NOI $38,350 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $767.0K
    NOI $38,350 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $74.2k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$4.5k −$1.08
    EGI $69.7k $16.92
    − OpEx −$31.4k −$7.61
    NOI $38.4k $9.31
    4,121 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 6.00% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $547.9K
    $479.4K – $639.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $38,350 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.34%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $884.4K
    $773.9K – $1.03M (±1% cap)
    NOI $61,911 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.23%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Apartment buildings

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -90.207331
    Latitude
    38.604805

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Apartment building - Fully renovated 6-unit building in the heart of Soulard.
    Where is this apartment building located?
    The property is located at 2304 S 10th St St. Louis, MO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $605,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Fully renovated in 2016 with new roof, HVAC, plumbing, and electrical systems.; Located in the heart of Soulard, a prime walkable neighborhood, close to restaurants, bars, nightlife, and Pontiac Park.; Desirable unit mix: one 2‑bedroom and five 1‑bedroom units.