Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3460 Old Washington Rd Waldorf, MD 20602
    Property profile & analytics

    3460 Old Washington Rd Waldorf, MD 20602

• Office Spaces
    • 543 SF
    • 0.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 8, 2020
    Property ID
    US40-1273551
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lisa M. Nelson, AUD / Physician
    • Dr. Philip Vahab / Dental Office
    • Dr. Yuka Tanabe Yamagishi, DDS / Physician
    • Olufunke Ajayi / Physician
    • Mirtha Galliani Alvarez / Dental Office

    Property Details for 3460 Old Washington Rd

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    0.01 lot acres
    Property size
    543 SF
    Zone code
    RO
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    06-330584
    APU
    6330584

    Description

    This exceptional 2,500+ square foot medical/office suite is situated in the highly desirable Cambridge Professional Center in Waldorf, Maryland. Located on 0.09 acres, Unit 300B boasts a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for a variety of medical practices. The suite features a welcoming waiting room and reception area, four exam rooms finished to medical-grade specifications, two private offices/exam rooms, a convenient in-suite bathroom, a dedicated break room, a nurses' station/lab area, and ample storage. The suite's strategic location directly across from the elevators on the third floor offers easy accessibility for patients and staff. Unit 300B is currently being demised to suit the needs of the incoming tenant upon lease signing. There is also the option to lease the adjacent Unit 300A, combining both units for a larger, more expansive space to accommodate growing practices. This presents a unique opportunity to secure a well-appointed, move-in ready medical office suite in a prime location. The property offers convenient access to major roadways and ample parking, ensuring a seamless experience for both patients and staff. This is an ideal space for medical professionals seeking a modern, efficient, and well-located office environment. The building's professional atmosphere and convenient amenities make it an attractive option for a variety of healthcare practices. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9143
    Latitude
    38.6167
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,828
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $110,933
    -
    $27,800
    $83,500
    $111,300