For Sale
    Back to Search
    Newnan Commercial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    14 Farmer Street, Newnan, GA 30263

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $399,900

    COMMERCIAL - Newnan, GA

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,290 SF
    Lot size:
    0.19 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $174/SF
    Added:
    Feb 4, 2026
    Days on Market:
    100
    Last Refresh:
    May 15 at 8:06 pm

    Property Features for 14 Farmer Street

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Office
    Parking
    10
    Parking features
    Parking Lot
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    N35 0003 005
    Size
    2,290 SF
    Lot size
    0.19 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Annual Amount
    2466

Year built
    1960

Listing agent Tom W Barron

    Listing office Lindsey's Inc., Realtors 14 Jackson Street, Newnan, GA

    Listing date Feb 4, 2026

    MLS# 10688354

HighLights

    • Prime Commercial Location: Zoned CGN in Newnan, offering versatile business opportunities.
    • Convenient Accessibility: Located near I‑85 and Downtown Newnan, providing easy access.
    • Functional Layout: Features a waiting room, reception area, 7 private offices and two restrooms.
    • Ample Parking: Concrete parking lot with 10 spaces, including handicap accessibility.
    • Security System: Equipped with interior and exterior security cameras.
    • Additional Storage: Includes a separate 20 X 20 storage building.

    Overview

    This one-story commercial building, constructed with four-sided brick, is located in the city of Newnan, GA. Zoned CGN, the building offers 2,290 square feet of space. The interior layout includes a waiting room with LVP flooring, a reception area, seven private offices (several with closets), and a coffee/copy machine room. There are two tiled restrooms. Security cameras are installed on both the exterior and interior of the building. The property is suitable for a professional office, such as an accounting firm, real estate office, law office, insurance company, medical practice, dental clinic, or beauty salon. The building is situated 3.1 miles from Interstate I-85 and 1.3 miles from historic Downtown Newnan, providing convenient access to shopping, dining, and local amenities. A concrete parking lot offers 10 parking spaces, including handicap parking. The property also includes a separate 20 x 20 storage building. The lot size is 0.19 acres.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $340.7K
    NOI $30,666 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $438.1K
    NOI $30,666 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $613.3K
    NOI $30,666 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $54.7k $23.87
    − Vacancy −$13.8k −$6.02
    EGI $40.9k $17.85
    − OpEx −$10.2k −$4.46
    NOI $30.7k $13.39
    2,290 SF · lease $23.87/SF/yr · vacancy 25.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $438.1K
    $383.3K – $511.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $30,666 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.67%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $640.1K
    $560.1K – $746.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $44,810 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.21%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Kuntz Louis E ... Business Management Consultant

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -84.79117
    Latitude
    33.383551

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - One-story, 2,290 SF commercial building in Newnan, GA.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 14 Farmer Street Newnan, GA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $399,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime Commercial Location: Zoned CGN in Newnan, offering versatile business opportunities.; Convenient Accessibility: Located near I‑85 and Downtown Newnan, providing easy access.; Functional Layout: Features a waiting room, reception area, 7 private offices and two restrooms.