For Sale
    Back to Search
    Healthcare/Senior Housing Facility Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    22 Madras Parkway, Newnan, GA 30263

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,950,000

    Healthcare or senior housing facility with immediate occupancy.

    Property size:
    8,878 SF
    Price / SF:
    $219/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:58 am

    Property Features for 22 Madras Parkway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,878 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2009

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ernie Anaya, MBA

    Listing agent Ernie Anaya, MBA License #SC #93244

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Tcnworldwide

HighLights

    • Suited for healthcare or senior housing facility purposes (±8,878 SF)
    • Sewer connection completed (septic tank replaced at >$50,000 cost)
    • Immediate occupancy available
    • Fully functioning staff and medical operational areas
    • 12 double occupancy units for residents
    • Seller credit offered to convert kitchenette to a professional kitchen

    Overview

    The property, constructed in 2009, offers approximately 8,878 square feet suitable for healthcare or senior housing purposes. It features 12 double occupancy units for residents. Immediate occupancy is available. The facility includes fully functioning staff and medical operational areas. A septic tank has been replaced with a sewer connection at a cost exceeding $50,000. Plans are underway to connect Madras Parkway to Highway I-85. The seller will offer a credit to convert the present kitchenette to a professional kitchen.