Search
End-Unit Residential Income Property
For Sale
$259,999

11 Emanuel Lane, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909

Residential, Townhouse, Hot Springs Village, AR

Property Size1,777 SF
Price / SF$146.31
Days on Market21

Property Features for 11 Emanuel Lane

General Information

Property type Residential
Property subtype Duplex
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Full bathrooms 2
Rooms Bathroom 2, Laundry Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1
Parking features Garage
Patio and Porch features Porch, Deck
Interior features Washer Connection, Washer-Stays, Dryer Connection-Electric, Dryer-Stays, Smoke Detector(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
Exterior features Deck, Porch
Fireplace 1
Appliances Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator-Stays
Subdivision VILLA ALEGRE COURTS
Lot features In Subdivision
Directions From RE/MAX of Hot Springs Village, turn left onto Desoto Blvd, turn right onto Emanuel Circle, turn right onto Emanuel Lane.
Standard status Active
Size 1,777 SF

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Description LOT 6 BLOCK 1 VILLA ALEGRE
Tax Annual Amount 1606
HOA Fee $116 Monthly
Legal Description LOT 6 BLOCK 1 VILLA ALEGRE

Amenities

fireplace
balcony
stainless steel appliances

Building Details

Year built 1986
Floors in Building 2
Flooring type Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Roof type Shingle
Architectural style Other
Listing Agency: RE/MAX of Hot Springs Village · RE/MAX International
Listed By: Pamela Graves · License #SA00091782
Added: Aug 15 Changed: Sep 4 Last Checked: Sep 4 at 5:06AM
MLS# 26033390

Copyright © 2026 Cooperative Arkansas Realtors Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This two-level end-unit townhome offers 1,777 square feet with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The main level includes the primary bedroom, a walk-in closet, walk-in shower, laundry closet, kitchen, dining area, and living room. A wood-burning stone fireplace anchors the living space, while patio doors open to a balcony. The lower level contains two additional bedrooms and a bathroom with a tub and shower combination.

The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, an eat-in area or breakfast nook, and a dining area nearby. Additional features include carpet, vinyl, and tile flooring; ceiling fans; smoke detectors; a deck; a porch; and an attached garage. The property was built in 1986 and has a shingle roof. It is located near the West Gate, DeSoto Club, DeSoto Outdoor Pool, and pickleball courts in Hot Springs Village.

Key Highlights

  • 1,777‑square‑foot two‑level end‑unit townhome
  • Three bedrooms and two bathrooms
  • Main‑level primary suite with walk‑in closet and walk‑in shower

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$10,966
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
4.22%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$219,320 $219.3K
Cap Rate 7%
$156,657 $156.7K
Cap Rate 9%
$121,844 $121.8K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,777 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$21.3K $12.00/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.4K −$0.78/SF
EGI
$19.9K $11.22/SF
− OpEx
−$9.0K −$5.05/SF
NOI
$11.0K $6.17/SF
Area
Garland County, AR
Vacancy
6.50%
Lease Rate
$12.00 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$219,320
Cap Rate 7%
$156,657
Cap Rate 9%
$121,844

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$156.7K
$137.1K – $182.8K (±1% cap)
NOI $10,966 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.22%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$325.0K
$284.4K – $379.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $22,748 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.75%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Residential income properties

Suggested Use

Top Pick Law Firm Real Estate Agency Hair Salon Nail Salon Auto Repair Shop Restaurant

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

1
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

72
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 71909, AR

17,935
Population
10,563
Households
1.7
Avg Household Size
67
Median Age
33%
College-Educated
97%
High-School Grad
79.3 sq mi
ZIP Area
226
Density / Sq Mi
$69,171
Median Household Income
$31,165
Median Earnings
$1,143
Median Rent
$255,600
Median Home Value
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Residential income property - Two-level townhome with a main-level primary suite, wood-burning fireplace, balcony, deck, and garage.
Where is this residential income property located?
The property is located at 11 Emanuel Lane Hot Springs Village, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $259,999.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 1,777‑square‑foot two‑level end‑unit townhome; Three bedrooms and two bathrooms; Main‑level primary suite with walk‑in closet and walk‑in shower
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message