Search
Brick Medical Office Space
For Sale
$799,900

109 Stadium Drive, Bellwood, PA 16617

Commercial Sale, Bellwood, PA

Property Size2,600 SF
Lot Size0.73 Acres
Price / SF$307.65
Days on Market37

Property Features for 109 Stadium Drive

General Information

Property type Commercial Sale
Property subtype Office
Zoning Commercial
Exterior features Rain Gutters
Subdivision Antis Township
Lot features Cleared, Level, Cleared, Level
Elementary school district Bellwood-Antis
Middle school district Bellwood-Antis
High school district Bellwood-Antis
Directions GPS
Standard status Active
APN 03.00-21..-029.03-000
Size 2,600 SF
Lot size 0.73 Acres

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Year 2025
Tax Description DBP 2022-11--22145
Tax Annual Amount 8943
Legal Description DBP 2022-11--22145

Utilities

Sewer type Public Sewer
Heating system Forced Air
Cooling system Central Air
Water source Public

Amenities

conference room
restrooms
kitchen
private rooms

Building Details

Floors in Building 1
Building materials Brick
Roof type Shingle
Listing Agency: Perry Wellington Realty, LLC
Listed By: The Gretchen Gunnett Team
Added: Jul 31 Changed: Aug 28 Last Checked: Sep 5 at 2:06AM
MLS# 80836

Copyright © 2026 Allegheny Highland Association of Realtors. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 2,600-square-foot medical office property is constructed with brick and arranged for flexible professional use. The interior includes multiple private rooms, a dedicated conference room, three restrooms, and a kitchen, providing a practical configuration for medical, wellness, or general office operations. Forced-air heating and central air conditioning support year-round occupancy, while the shingle roof and rain gutters complete the exterior improvements.

The property occupies 0.73 acres in Bellwood, Pennsylvania, with public water and public sewer service. Its adaptable room arrangement can accommodate patient or client circulation as well as private office functions, subject to the requirements of the intended use.

Key Highlights

  • 2,600‑square‑foot medical office property on 0.73 acres
  • Brick construction with shingle roof and rain gutters
  • Multiple private rooms plus a dedicated conference room

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$29,975
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.75%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$599,500 $599.5K
Cap Rate 7%
$428,214 $428.2K
Cap Rate 9%
$333,056 $333.1K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 2,600 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$54.6K $21.00/SF
− Vacancy
−$4.6K −$1.79/SF
EGI
$50.0K $19.22/SF
− OpEx
−$20.0K −$7.69/SF
NOI
$30.0K $11.53/SF
Area
Blair County, PA
Vacancy
8.50%
Lease Rate
$21.00 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
40.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$599,500
Cap Rate 7%
$428,214
Cap Rate 9%
$333,056

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Healthcare Medical
$428.2K
$374.7K – $499.6K (±1% cap)
NOI $29,975 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.75%
Second Best
Office B
$376.3K
$329.2K – $439.0K (±1% cap)
NOI $26,339 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.29%
Theoretical Best
Warehouse
$3.16M
$2.76M – $3.68M (±1% cap)
NOI $221,058 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 27.64%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Medical Office Space

Suggested Use

Top Pick Law Firm Dental Office Electrical Service Plumbing Service Auto Parts Store (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

189
Businesses Nearby
Balanced
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 16617, PA

2,655
Population
1,202
Households
2.2
Avg Household Size
41
Median Age
24%
College-Educated
96%
High-School Grad
1.5 sq mi
ZIP Area
1,770
Density / Sq Mi
$56,000
Median Household Income
$35,964
Median Earnings
$883
Median Rent
$133,500
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Office in Northeast region

13.1% 2019
15.4% 2020
17.6% 2021
19.1% 2022
20.2% 2023
20.9% 2024
19.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Medical Office Space - Flexible commercial layout with private rooms, conference space, kitchen, and three restrooms.
Where is this medical office space located?
The property is located at 109 Stadium Drive Bellwood, PA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $799,900.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 2,600‑square‑foot medical office property on 0.73 acres; Brick construction with shingle roof and rain gutters; Multiple private rooms plus a dedicated conference room
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message