Property Types
    1

Green Valley, AZ Tucson, AZ Vail, AZ
    34 results
    Vacant Lot in Stone House
    $89,000
    0.49 Acres

    Vacant Lot in Stone House

    2595 E Reata Ridge Place, Sahuarita, AZ 85629

    Developed, nearly half-acre lot in gated Stone House community.

    • Large, nearly 1/2 acre developed lot.
    • Located in the gated Stone House community.
    • Private street within the community.
    • Situated on a quiet cul‑de‑sac.
    • Good views from the lot.
    Updated: May 1
    View details
    Sahuarita Land with Utilities
    $100,000
    0.99 Acres

    Sahuarita Land with Utilities

    TBD S Irving Avenue 2, Sahuarita, AZ 85629

    0.99 acre lot with utilities, horse stables allowed.

    • Generous .99 acre lot offers privacy and space.
    • Electric, water, and septic are already on site.
    • No HOA and allows horse stables.
    • Enjoy mountain views and wide open skies.
    • Close proximity to Sahuarita's schools, shopping, and community amenities.
    Updated: Mar 10
    View details
    Sahuarita, AZ Land Opportunity
    $85,000
    7.98 Acres

    Sahuarita, AZ Land Opportunity

    Corner lot in Ruby Star Airpark with flat topography.

    18535 S Bonanza Gold Drive S, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details
    Sahuarita Land: Estate Parcel Opportunity
    $249,000
    12.31 Acres

    Sahuarita Land: Estate Parcel Opportunity

    12.31 acre estate parcel in Old West Ranch community.

    16850 S Mission Road, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details
    Sahuarita Land with Desert Flora
    $169,000
    2.00 Acres

    Sahuarita Land with Desert Flora

    Two-acre land parcel featuring mature desert flora in Sahuarita, Arizona.

    2046 E Old Stone House Trail, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details
    Residential Lots in Santa Rita
    $2,250,000
    17.10 Acres

    Residential Lots in Santa Rita

    Undeveloped residential lots for sale in Sahuarita, Arizona.

    1283 W WESTERHAM Drive, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details
    Sahuarita Airpark Land Parcel
    $55,000
    8.00 Acres

    Sahuarita Airpark Land Parcel

    8-acre land parcel in a private airpark community.

    7471 W Lost Silver Lane W, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details
    Residential Land in Gated Community
    $115,000
    0.96 Acres

    Residential Land in Gated Community

    Ready-to-build lot in Stone House gated community, Sahuarita, Arizona.

    195 N Palomino Run Place, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details
    Developed Lots in Gated Community
    $480,000
    3.52 Acres

    Developed Lots in Gated Community

    Four developed lots ready for homes in Sahuarita, Arizona.

    4 N Developed Lots - Stone House, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details
    Residential Lot in Gated Community
    $169,000
    1.25 Acres

    Residential Lot in Gated Community

    Ready-to-build 1.25-acre lot with graded pad and driveway.

    194 N Palomino Run Place, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details
    Residential Land in Stone House
    $140,000
    0.82 Acres

    Residential Land in Stone House

    Residential land with utilities in the Stone House community.

    186 N Palomino Run Place, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details
    Residential Lots in Santa Rita
    $2,250,000
    17.10 Acres

    Residential Lots in Santa Rita

    Undeveloped residential lots for future development in Sahuarita, Arizona.

    1283 W Westerham Drive, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details
    Sahuarita Land Parcel For Sale
    $219,999

    Sahuarita Land Parcel For Sale

    Land parcel available in Sahuarita, Arizona.

    5860 E COMSOFT Place NULL, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details
    Sahuarita Land with Mountain Views
    $105,000
    4.40 Acres

    Sahuarita Land with Mountain Views

    4.4-acre parcel with utilities, ideal for a dream home.

    17848 S Kolb Road, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details
    Sahuarita Land with Desert Views
    $95,000
    4.36 Acres

    Sahuarita Land with Desert Views

    4.3-acre parcel with utilities, ideal for a dream home.

    17851 S DESERT SAGUARO SHADOW Place, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details
    $100,000
    0.93 Acres

    Residential Land in Sahuarita, Arizona

    Ready-to-build lot with utilities in Sahuarita, Arizona.

    S Irving Parcel C, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details
    Sahuarita Land with Desert Views
    $137,500
    4.35 Acres

    Sahuarita Land with Desert Views

    4.3-acre parcel with utilities and owner financing available.

    7050 E Camino Aurelia, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details
    Land Near Ruby Star Airpark
    $120,000
    8.00 Acres

    Land Near Ruby Star Airpark

    Land parcel near Ruby Star Airpark with mountain views.

    7600 W Lost Diamond Lane, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details
    Sahuarita Retail Land For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Sahuarita Retail Land For Sale

    Approximately 5.37 acres of retail land in Sahuarita, Arizona.

    Duval Mine Road, Sahuarita, AZ 85614
    View details
    Sahuarita Airpark Land For Sale
    $59,500
    8.02 Acres

    Sahuarita Airpark Land For Sale

    8.02 acre unimproved lot in a gated airpark community.

    Lost Silver Ln, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details
    Sahuarita Land with Mountain Views
    $455,000
    18.00 Acres

    Sahuarita Land with Mountain Views

    18 acres of land ideal for agriculture or equestrian use.

    +/-18acres S Kolb & Camino Aurelia, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details
    Sahuarita Road Commercial Pad
    Contact for pricing
    1.78 Acres

    Sahuarita Road Commercial Pad

    1.78 acre commercial pad site on Sahuarita Road.

    15 & 65 W Sahuarita Rd, Sahuarita, AZ
    View details
    Sahuarita Land For Sale
    $79,500
    0.48 Acres

    Sahuarita Land For Sale

    0.48 acre land in Sahuarita, Arizona with desert flora.

    2676 E Reata Ridge Place, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details
    Sahuarita Land with Desert Flora
    $100,700
    1.29 Acres

    Sahuarita Land with Desert Flora

    1.29 acre land in Sahuarita, Arizona with desert flora.

    211 N Scenic Vista Drive, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    View details

    Sahuarita, AZ Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 421 land for sale in Sahuarita, AZ, showcased through 34 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $8,012,524.

    Sale prices for lots in Sahuarita, AZ start at $0.00, averaging $235,662, and reaching up to $2,250,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 19
    Commercial land 7
    Agricultural land / Farmland 4
    Recreation land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 31K
    Population Growth (5Y) +22.2%
    Median Household Income $106,039
    College Educated 49.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Sahuarita submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Green Valley $150K
    Sahuarita $303.2K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings