Property Types
    1
    $

    Kronenwetter, WI Industrial Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Weston, WI Mosinee, WI Rothschild, WI
    Prime Land for Business Development
    $395,000
    11.00 Acres

    Prime Land for Business Development

    Old Hwy 51, Kronenwetter, WI 54455

    Eleven acres with highway access near Central Wisconsin Airport.

    • Eleven prime acres for business development
    • Excellent access to four lane highways
    • Minutes to Central Wisconsin Airport
    • Easy semi‑truck access
    • Potential for rail siding
    Updated: Jan 19, 2023
    View details
    Business Park Land For Sale
    $1,799,000

    Business Park Land For Sale

    1500 Kowalski Rd, Kronenwetter, WI 54455

    Land in TIF District with I-39 frontage.

    • High visibility and accessibility with one half mile frontage on I‑39 between two 4‑way exit ramps.
    • Zoned Business Park with flexible future land use (Industrial or Commercial).
    • TIF District with potential Economic Development Support.
    • Proximity to transportation: 5 miles from Regional Airport.
    • Opportunity for large‑scale development: Will consider 10 acre or larger parcels.
    Updated: Aug 29, 2018
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Kronenwetter, WI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial/Industrial Land Ready For Development
    $80,000
    1.60 Acres

    Commercial/Industrial Land Ready For Development

    Commercial/industrial land with utilities in place, convenient highway access.

    Express Way & Commerce Ct, Bonduel, WI
    View details
    Commercial/Industrial Land Near Highway 29
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial/Industrial Land Near Highway 29

    Improved commercial/industrial land with utilities and street access.

    Express Way, Bonduel, WI 54107
    View details
    Industrial Land in Outagamie County
    $1,579,500
    24.30 Acres

    Industrial Land in Outagamie County

    Vacant industrial land with development opportunity near Interstate 41.

    Schroth Ln & N Mayflower Dr, Greenville, WI
    View details
    Outagamie County Vacant Industrial Land
    $1,579,500

    Outagamie County Vacant Industrial Land

    Vacant land zoned industrial, near Highway 41 and amenities.

    Schroth Ln, Greenville, WI 54942
    View details

    Kronenwetter, WI Industrial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 industrial land for sale in Kronenwetter, WI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,194,000.

    Sale prices for industrial sites in Kronenwetter, WI start at $395,000, averaging $1,097,000, and reaching up to $1,799,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map